Elite Squad 2 2012

Also Known As

Tropa de Elite 2 - O Inimigo Agora é Outro ( Portugal )

8.1

Elite Squad 2

Enjoy watching the full movie Elite Squad 2 online after the simple registration!

Storyline

After a bloody invasion of the BOPE in the High-Security Penitentiary Bangu 1 in Rio de Janeiro to control a rebellion of interns, the Lieutenant-Colonel Roberto Nascimento and the second in command Captain André Matias are accused by the Human Right Aids member Diogo Fraga of execution of prisoners. Matias is transferred to the corrupted Military Police and Nascimento is exonerated from the BOPE by the Governor. However, due to the increasing popularity of Nascimento, ... more

Elite Squad 2 movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Elite Squad 2 2012

  • Resolution

    1280x720 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    Portuguese

  • Subtitles

    English... more

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    6851 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    Portuguese

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    1368 kbps

  • Size

    1329 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    Portuguese

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    530 MB

 

Watch online Elite Squad 2 2012

Language
Port...
Subtitles
English
Runtime
115 min
WATCH ONLINE

Wagner Moura

Lt. Colonel Nascimento

Irandhir Santos

Diogo Fraga

André Ramiro

Captain André Matias

Milhem Cortaz

Lieutenant-Colonel Fábio


User opinions See all (8) Post comment!

Nice Nice Verry Nice

Karma56934

Grade

A+

good movie21 July 2014

good movie

Gimbe

Karma1200

Grade

A+

Action in Brazil07 December 2011

This is a really great movie, with a lot of action.

Lucky Luke

Karma89121

Grade

A+

Great Action Thriller01 September 2011

Fast paced action packed drama movie

JT

Karma1387140

Grade

A+

thanks29 July 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

Lizzy

Karma1366600

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know29 July 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

NZ Movieman

Karma2701

Grade

A+

Fast Moving28 March 2011

Great film. Have to be a fast reader for the subtitles, but a great, hard hitting movie. Enjoyed it from the start to the end.....

KANE

Karma36437

Grade

A+

Great film!! english subtitles - speakings in portuguese!08 March 2011

great film super acting involved!! If your english or american please note that this is a portuguese film before you buy! good quality though if you dont mind subtitles and you like a good thriller with great action involved you'll like this!!

type casting

Karma191457

Grade

A+

Play at Sundance to audience giving loud ovation19 February 2011

With a top cast in superb performances and a plot full of twists and clever, the viewer will not soon forget the great action, violence, misery and personal drama played by the great Brazilian anti-hero of the decade: Colonel/Captain Nascimento.

See all reviews (8) >>
See more Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller movies

Cidade de Deus (2002)

Cidade de Deus (City of God) is a housing project built in the 1960's that--in the early 80's--became one of the most dangerous...

Director: Fernando Meirelles   Cast: Paulo Lins ...
Download Cidade de Deus
Buy Cidade de Deus

See more 2012 movies

Misery Loves Company (2012)

MISERY LOVES COMPANY is a film about personal growth and emotional understanding in the guise of a dark romantic comedy. Brian...


Download Misery Loves Company
Buy Misery Loves Company

Note to Self (2012)


If you walk into a room, and no one sees you enter, are you really there? Lost and bewildered in a world where eye...


Download Note to Self
Buy Note to Self

Avatar: The Legend of Korra (2012)

Taking place 70 years after the events of "Avatar: The Last Airbender," this story follows the adventures of the Avatar after...


Download Avatar: The Legend of Korra
Buy Avatar: The Legend of Korra

Led Zeppelin: Celebration Day (2012)

A concert documentary of Led Zeppelin's December 10, 2007 tribute performance for Atlantic Records founder Ahmet Ertegun.


Download Led Zeppelin: Celebration Day
Buy Led Zeppelin: Celebration Day

Richard Hammond's Miracles of Nature (2012)

Richard Hammond reveals secret animal abilities from the natural world, and discovers how those same animals have inspired a...


Download Richard Hammond's Miracles of Nature
Buy Richard Hammond's Miracles of Nature

El cocodrilo (2012)

A Mexican journalist and a cartel assassin collide in a diner, with tragic consequences for both. |


Download El cocodrilo
Buy El cocodrilo

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (Director's cut) (2012)

While Frodo & Sam continue to approach Mount Doom to destroy the One Ring, unaware of the path Gollum is leading them, the...


Download The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (Director's cut)
Buy The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (Director's cut)

The Booth at the End (2012)

The series follows the storylines of several characters who visit a mysterious figure in the corner booth at the back of a...


Download The Booth at the End
Buy The Booth at the End

Elite Squad 2 awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer