Everest 1998

Also Known As

Everest ( Portugal )

7.2

Everest

Enjoy watching the full movie Everest online after the simple registration!

Storyline

An international team of climbers ascends Mt. Everest in the spring of 1996. The film depicts their lengthy preparations for the climb, their trek to the summit, and their successful return to Base Camp. It also shows many of the challenges the group faced, including avalanches, lack of oxygen, treacherous ice walls, and a deadly blizzard.

Everest movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Everest 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x368 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    869 kbps

  • Size

    1009 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    632 MB

 

Watch online Everest 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
44 min
WATCH ONLINE

David Breashears

Summit Team, USA

Liam Neeson

Himself / Narrator (voice)

Lhakpa Dorji

Summit Team, sherpa

Dorje Sherpa

Summit Team, sherpa


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1366360

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know.23 April 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

MovieBC

Karma82805

Grade

A+

Excellent Documentary18 April 2012

Very interesting documentary that brings alive the perils of climbing Everest

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

C+

Question16 March 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Documentary, Short movies

The Hangover Part II (2011)

Stu is getting married. Along with Doug, Phil, and his soon-to-be brother-in-law Teddy, he regretfully invites Alan to Thailand...

Cast: Thana Srisuke ...
Download The Hangover Part II
Buy The Hangover Part II

Taken (2009)

Seventeen year-old Kim is the pride and joy of her father Bryan Mills. Bryan is a retired agent who left the Central...

Cast: Arben Bajraktaraj ...
Download Taken
Buy Taken

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010)

Lucy and Edmund Pevensie are stranded in Cambridge, living in the house of their obnoxious cousin Eustace, while the grown-ups...

Director: Michael Apted   Cast: Georgie Henley ...
Download The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader
Buy The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader

Schindler's List (1993)

Oskar Schindler is a vainglorious and greedy German businessman who becomes an unlikely humanitarian amid the barbaric Nazi...

Cast: Shmuel Levy ...
Download Schindler's List
Buy Schindler's List

Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)

The evil Trade Federation, led by Nute Gunray is planning to take over the peaceful world of Naboo. Jedi Knights Qui-Gon Jinn...

Cast: Sean Cronin ...
Download Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace
Buy Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace

The Haunting (1999)

A remake of the classic 1963 movie "The Haunting" about a team of paranormal experts who look into strange occurrences in an...

Director: Jan de Bont   Cast: Lili Taylor ...
Download The Haunting
Buy The Haunting

Gangs of New York (2002)

Having seen his father killed in a major gang fight in New York, young Amsterdam Vallon is spirited away for his own safety....

Cast: Stephen Graham ...
Download Gangs of New York
Buy Gangs of New York

Gake no ue no Ponyo (2008)

The son of a sailor, 5-year old Sosuke lives a quiet life on an oceanside cliff with his mother Lisa. One fateful day, he finds...

Cast: Yuria Nara ...
Download Gake no ue no Ponyo
Buy Gake no ue no Ponyo

Unknown (2011)

Martin Harris (Liam Neeson) and his wife, Liz (January Jones), arrive in Berlin for a biotechnology conference where he is to...

Director: Jaume Collet-Serra   Cast: Liam Neeson ...
Download Unknown
Buy Unknown

Clash of the Titans (2010)

Princess Andromeda is the daughter of King Cepheus, who has gained a victory against the gods. The vengeful god of the...

Cast: Jane March ...
Download Clash of the Titans
Buy Clash of the Titans

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

Everest awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer