Every Woman's Dream 1996

Also Known As

Al borde de la mentira ( Spain ), Il sogno di ogni donna ( Italy ), Kartenhaus der Liebe ( Germany ), Un homme de rêve ( France ), Un jeu dangereux ( Canada )

6.0

Every Woman's Dream

Release date

Every Woman's Dream movie on:

imdb wiki

Jeff Fahey

Mitch Parker

Kim Cattrall

Liz Wells

DeLane Matthews

Candy

Walter Addison

John Wells


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

B+

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.11 April 2012

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

B+

thanks07 March 2012

This has good reviews, I just cant fathom parting with my money to see it.

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

B+

Thanks for that comment good to know29 June 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

B+

Thanks19 May 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

type casting

Karma184461

Grade

B+

Con artist18 April 2011

I just saw this movie for the first time and I thought it was very good. I am a big Kim Cattrall fan who plays (Liz) in this movie.Overall it was very dramatic, it is based on a true story about a man who cons his way into being married to two different women. This was an excellent movie see it... more

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Comedy, Crime, Drama movies

The Warrior's Way (2010)

The Warriors Way, a visually-stunning modern martial arts western starring Korean actor Dong-gun Jang who plays an Asian...

Cast: Dong-Kun Jang ...
Download The Warrior's Way
Buy The Warrior's Way

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)

The War of the Ring reaches its climax as the dark lord Sauron sets his sights on Minas Tirith, the capital of Gondor. The...

Cast: Hugo Weaving ...
Download The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
Buy The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King

The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)

The Fellowship has been broken. Boromir is dead, Frodo Baggins and Samwise Gamgee have gone to Mordor alone to destroy the One...

Cast: Jørn Benzon ...
Download The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
Buy The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers

Boogie Nights (1997)

Eddie Adams, a young man working in a nightclub, is discovered by porn director Jack Horner, who soon puts Eddie, renamed Dirk...

Cast: Luis Guzmán ...
Download Boogie Nights
Buy Boogie Nights

The Piano (1994)

It is the mid-nineteenth century. Ada is a mute who has a young daughter, Flora. In an arranged marriage she leaves her native...

Cast: Holly Hunter ...
Download The Piano
Buy The Piano

District 9 (2009)

In 1982, a massive star ship bearing a bedraggled alien population, nicknamed "The Prawns," appeared over Johannesburg, South...

Cast: Mashabela Galane ...
Download District 9
Buy District 9

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)

An ancient Ring thought lost for centuries has been found, and through a strange twist in fate has been given to a small Hobbit...

Cast: Philip Grieve ...
Download The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Buy The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring

Whale Rider (2003)

On the east coast of New Zealand, the Whangara people believe their presence there dates back a thousand years or more to a...

Cast: Keisha Castle-Hughes ...
Download Whale Rider
Buy Whale Rider

The Matrix (1999)

Thomas A. Anderson is a man living two lives. By day he is an average computer programmer and by night a malevolent hacker...

Cast: Keanu Reeves ...
Download The Matrix
Buy The Matrix

Big Trouble in Little China (1986)

While kung fu warriors and otherworldly spirits battle over the fate of two women, Russell's swaggering idiot manages to knock...

Director: John Carpenter   Cast: Kurt Russell ...
Download Big Trouble in Little China
Buy Big Trouble in Little China

See more 1996 movies

Brass Eye (1997)

Controversal spoof of current-affairs TV and the role of celebrity in the UK.


Download Brass Eye
Buy Brass Eye

Pride and Prejudice (1996)

Jane Austen's classic novel about the prejudice that occurred between the 19th century classes and the pride which would keep...


Download Pride and Prejudice
Buy Pride and Prejudice

The Daily Show (1996)

Providing comedy/news in the tradition of TV Nation and SNL's Weekend Update, Comedy Central's Daily Show reports on the...


Download The Daily Show
Buy The Daily Show

George Carlin: Back in Town (1996)

George Carlin brings his comedy stylings to the Beacon theater in New York City. He rants about Abortion, The death penalty,...


Download George Carlin: Back in Town
Buy George Carlin: Back in Town

Beast Wars: Transformers (1996)

Centuries after the Cybertronian Wars, a small rebel group of criminal Predacons pursuing a group of heroic Maximal explorers...


Download Beast Wars: Transformers
Buy Beast Wars: Transformers

Profit (1996)

Jim Profit works for a multinational company, and isn't above using any means necessary to get ahead, and that includes...


Download Profit
Buy Profit

Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996)

During the Bakumatsu (the final days of the Tokugawa government) in Japan, there was a merciless swordsman known as Hitokiri...


Download Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai
Buy Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai

Kenan & Kel (1996)

The comic misadventures of teenagers Kenan and his dimwitted buddy Kel.


Download Kenan & Kel
Buy Kenan & Kel

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (1996)

A comedy trivia quiz based around pop music, originally hosted by Mark Lamarr up to October 2006, currently hosted by Simon...


Download Never Mind the Buzzcocks
Buy Never Mind the Buzzcocks

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer