Everybody's Baby: The Rescue of Jessica McClure 1989

Also Known As

58 heures d'angoisse ( France ), Die Rettung der Jessica McClure ( West Germany ), Dödsfällan ( Sweden ), Kauhuntunnit ( Finland ), Lebendig verschüttet - Rettet mein Baby! ( West Germany ), O Resgate de Jessica ( Brazil )

6.4

Everybody's Baby: The Rescue of Jessica McClure

Release date

Everybody's Baby: The Rescue of Jessica McClure movie on:

imdb wiki

Beau Bridges

Police Chief Richard Czech

Pat Hingle

Fire Chief James Roberts

Roxana Zal

Cissy Mcclure

Will Oldham

Chip Mcclure


See more Drama movies

The Descendants (2011)

Matt King's family has lived in Hawaii for generations. His extended family - namely he and his many cousins - own 25,000 acres...

Cast: Barbara L. Southern ...
Download The Descendants
Buy The Descendants

Escape from New York (1981)

In the future, crime is out of control and New York City is a maximum security prison. Grabbing a bargaining chip right out of...

Cast: John Carpenter ...
Download Escape from New York
Buy Escape from New York

Hang 'Em High (1968)

Jed Cooper is accused by nine men of killing one of their neighbors and stealing his cattle. When he fails to convince them of...

Cast: Alan Hale Jr. ...
Download Hang 'Em High
Buy Hang 'Em High

Moving (1988)

Meet Arlo Pear! He's a family man with a loving wife, a rebellious daughter, twin sons, and a half-dead dog, he's also got a...

Director: Alan Metter   Cast: Richard Pryor ...
Download Moving
Buy Moving

Muppets from Space (1999)

After Gonzo receives messages from his breakfast cereal, he determines that he is an alien and tries to contact his alien...

Director: Tim Hill   Cast: Dave Goelz ...
Download Muppets from Space
Buy Muppets from Space

Disorderlies (1987)

Winslow needs money now to pay off gambling debts. If only his rich uncle Albert would die. But his orderlies are very good....

Director: Michael Schultz   Cast: Mark Morales ...
Download Disorderlies
Buy Disorderlies

Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009)

Claireece Precious Jones endures unimaginable hardships in her young life. Abused by her mother, raped by her father, she grows...

Director: Lee Daniels   Cast: Sapphire ...
Download Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire
Buy Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire

Fight Club (1999)

A nameless first person narrator (Edward Norton) attends support groups in attempt to subdue his emotional state and relieve...

Cast: Michael Girardin ...
Download Fight Club
Buy Fight Club

Lightning Jack (1994)

Lightning Jack Kane is an Australian outlaw in the wild west. During a bungled bank robbery he picks up mute Ben Doyle as a...

Director: Simon Wincer   Cast: Paul Hogan ...
Download Lightning Jack
Buy Lightning Jack

The Arrow (1997)

This series tells the story of the world's fastest fighter plane ever built, in 1950's Canada, and how the project was dropped...

Director: Don McBrearty   Cast: Dan Aykroyd ...
Download The Arrow
Buy The Arrow

See more 1989 movies

Dekalog (1989)

This is a series of ten shorts created for Polish Television, with plots loosely based upon the Ten Commandments, directed by...


Download Dekalog
Buy Dekalog

Dragon Ball Z: Doragon boru zetto (1989)

Five years after the end of "Dragonball", Son Gokû reunites with his friends, bringing along his four-year old son Gohan. Gohan...


Download Dragon Ball Z: Doragon boru zetto
Buy Dragon Ball Z: Doragon boru zetto

The Storyteller (1989)

A variety of European folk tales are retold in nine new stories. A soldier captures Death in a magic sack. A fearless young man...


Download The Storyteller
Buy The Storyteller

Mr. Bean (1990)

The opening credits show Mr. Bean being dropped from the heavens fully grown, and it certainly seems that way. He has a...


Download Mr. Bean
Buy Mr. Bean

Lonesome Dove (1989)

Epic story about two former Texas rangers who decide to move cattle from the south to Montana. Augustus McCrae and Woodrow Call...


Download Lonesome Dove
Buy Lonesome Dove

Blackadder Goes Forth (1989)

It is 1917, and lunatic General Sir Anthony Cecil Hogmanay Melchett is leading the British troops at the front lines against...


Download Blackadder Goes Forth
Buy Blackadder Goes Forth

The Simpsons (1989)

The Simpsons is an animated sitcom about the antics of a dysfunctional family called the Simpsons (surprise surprise). Homer is...


Download The Simpsons
Buy The Simpsons

The Best of Eddie Murphy: Saturday Night Live (1989)

Eddie Murphy produces a compilation of his best sketches, impersonations and most memorable characters from his years on...


Download The Best of Eddie Murphy: Saturday Night Live
Buy The Best of Eddie Murphy: Saturday Night Live

Everybody's Baby: The Rescue of Jessica McClure awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer