Download Fade to Black 1980 movie

Also Known As

Moviekiller ( West Germany )


Fade to Black

Enjoy watching the full movie Fade to Black online after the simple registration!


Shy, lonely Eric Binford delivers film cassettes and film-related supplies in Los Angeles for a living. But he really exists only to watch movies and immense himself in fantasies about cinematic characters and stars. Frequently bullied and betrayed, Eric comforts himself by pretending to be one of the many tough heroes and villains who have captivated him from the silver screen. However, his sanity takes a turn for the worse and he launches grotesque murders all patterned ... more

Fade to Black movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Fade to Black 1980

  • Resolution


  • File format


  • Language


  • Subtitles


  • Bit Rate


  • Size

    0 MB



  • Resolution

    640x432 px

  • File format


  • Language


  • Subtitles


  • Bit Rate

    965 kbps

  • Size

    896 MB

  • Resolution

    480x320 px

  • File format


  • Language


  • Subtitles


  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    483 MB


Watch online Fade to Black 1980

102 min

Dennis Christopher

Eric Binford

Tim Thomerson

Dr. Jerry Moriarty

Gwynne Gilford

Officer Anne Oshenbull

Norman Burton

Marty Berger (as Normann Burton)

User opinions Post comment!





thx16 October 2016

for comments





Fade to Black30 June 2014

Not a bad movie.





Question03 October 2011

Has anyone please seen this movie. Would you recommend it. Thanks

See more Comedy, Horror, Thriller movies

Season of the Witch (2011)

A 14th century Crusader returns to a homeland devastated by the Black Plague. A beleaguered church, deeming sorcery the culprit...

Director: Dominic Sena   Cast: Nicolas Cage ...
Download Season of the Witch
Buy Season of the Witch

Burke and Hare (2011)

Based on the true story about the famous murderers, 'Burke And Hare' follows the hapless exploits of these two men as they fall...

Cast: Costa-Gavras ...
Download Burke and Hare
Buy Burke and Hare

Against All Odds (1984)

Los Angeles Outlaws receiver Terry Brogan is cut from the team because of a shoulder injury. Needing work, money and a sense of...

Director: Taylor Hackford   Cast: Rachel Ward ...
Download Against All Odds
Buy Against All Odds

Alice in Wonderland (2010)

Alice, an unpretentious and individual 19-year-old, is betrothed to a dunce of an English nobleman. At her engagement party,...

Cast: Kirsty Anne Symonds ...
Download Alice in Wonderland
Buy Alice in Wonderland

The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)

The Fellowship has been broken. Boromir is dead, Frodo Baggins and Samwise Gamgee have gone to Mordor alone to destroy the One...

Cast: Jørn Benzon ...
Download The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
Buy The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers

Greyfriars Bobby (2005)

Disney's Greyfriars Bobby is a remake of A Challenge to Lassie; both are based on the same novel by Eleanor Atkinson, and both...

Cast: James Cosmo ...
Download Greyfriars Bobby
Buy Greyfriars Bobby

The Resident (2011)

In New York, Dr. Juliet Bliss Devereau of the Brooklyn General Hospital has ended her relationship with her boyfriend Jack and...

Cast: Michael Massee ...
Download The Resident
Buy The Resident

Sammy's Adventures: The Secret Passage (2010)

A sea turtle who was hatched in 1959 spends the next 50 years traveling the world while it is being changed by global warming.

Director: Ben Stassen   Cast: Melanie Griffith ...
Download Sammy's Adventures: The Secret Passage
Buy Sammy's Adventures: The Secret Passage

Hall Pass (2011)

A couple of married guys are always looking at other women, treating their own wives like trash. Their wives are fed up with...

Cast: Owen Wilson ...
Download Hall Pass
Buy Hall Pass

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...

Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...

Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...

Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...

Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

Rumpole of the Bailey (1980)

Horace Rumpole is an "Old Bailey Hack," one of the underpaid barristers who ply the courtrooms of the Old Bailey, London's...

Download Rumpole of the Bailey
Buy Rumpole of the Bailey

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...

Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...

Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

Fade to Black awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer