Five Shaolin Masters 1980

Also Known As

5 keravnoi tou karate ( Greece ), 5 maîtres de Shaolin ( France ), 5 Masters of Death ( USA ), Die gnadenlosen 5 ( West Germany ), Five Brethren of Shaolin ( Taiwan ), Five Shaolin Masters ( Hong Kong / USA ), Gigantes tou shaolin, keravnoi tou karate ( Greece ), Los 5 maestros de Shaolin ( Argentina / Spain ), Shao Lin wu zu ( Hong Kong ), Siu lam ng jo ( Hong Kong )

6.9

Five Shaolin Masters

Release date

Five Shaolin Masters movie on:

imdb wiki

David Chiang

Hu Te-Ti

Lung Ti

Tsai Te-Chung

Sheng Fu

Ma Chao-Hsing

Kuan-Chun Chi

Li Shih-Kai

Storyline

Hu Te escapes the burning Shaolin temple after the Qing soldiers destroyed it in Shaolin Temple. The group of 5 decide to develop secret codes to identify fellow patriots, enlist those patriots and eventually meet up again to escape to the south away from the Qings, and also identify the traitor who sold out Shaolin temple. Ma Fu Yi (the traitor, played by Wang Lung Wei), joins the Qing top fighters to eliminate the rebels but is exposed by Ma Chao-Tsing who gets captured ... more


See more Action, Drama movies

Executioners from Shaolin (1977)

A couple unite - she is fluent in the crane style of kung fu, he in tiger style. They have a son, but the boy's father is...

Cast: Chia-Liang Liu ...
Download Executioners from Shaolin
Buy Executioners from Shaolin

3 Evil Masters (1980)

Director: Chin-Ku Lu   Cast: Kuan Tai Chen ...
Download 3 Evil Masters
Buy 3 Evil Masters

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...


Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...


Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...


Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...


Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...


Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...


Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

Raging Bull (1980)

When Jake LaMotta steps into a boxing ring and obliterates his opponent, he's a prizefighter. But when he treats his family and...


Download Raging Bull
Buy Raging Bull

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer