Download Fixed Bayonets! 1951 movie

Also Known As

Hijos de la gloria ( Venezuela )

6.9

Fixed Bayonets!
  • 06 December 1951

  • Action / Drama / War

  • USA

  • 92 min

  • 6.9

Enjoy watching the full movie Fixed Bayonets! online after the simple registration!

Storyline

The story of a platoon during the Korean War. One by one Corporal Denno's superiors are killed until it comes to the point where he must try to take command responsibility.

Fixed Bayonets! movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Fixed Bayonets! 1951

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    512x384 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    897 kbps

  • Size

    696 MB

 
  • Resolution

    416x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    424 MB

 

Watch online Fixed Bayonets! 1951

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
92 min
WATCH ONLINE

User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1739700

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.13 January 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1758370

Grade

C+

Question08 December 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Action, Drama, War movies

The Ten Commandments (1956)

The Egyptian Prince, Moses, learns of his true heritage as a Hebrew and his divine mission as the deliverer of his people....

Cast: Kent Lewis Richland ...
Download The Ten Commandments
Buy The Ten Commandments

Forty Guns (1958)

An authoritarian rancher, Barbara Stanwyck, who rules an Arizona county with her private posse of hired guns. When a new...

Cast: Barbara Stanwyck ...
Download Forty Guns
Buy Forty Guns

Being There (1979)

A simple-minded gardener named Chance has spent all his life in the Washington D.C. house of an old man. When the man dies,...

Director: Hal Ashby   Cast: Peter Sellers ...
Download Being There
Buy Being There

Giant (1956)

Ambitious Texas-style scale epic that traces the rising and falling fortunes of two generations of Texans. Miscegenation, moral...

Director: George Stevens   Cast: Elizabeth Taylor ...
Download Giant
Buy Giant

A Star Is Born (1954)

Norman Maine, a movie star whose career is on the wane, meets showgirl Esther Blodgett when he drunkenly stumbles into her act...

Cast: John Saxon ...
Download A Star Is Born
Buy A Star Is Born

The Desert Fox: The Story of Rommel (1951)

This biopic follows Rommel's career after the Afrika Korps, including his work on the defenses of Fortress Europe as well as...

Cast: Desmond Young ...
Download The Desert Fox: The Story of Rommel
Buy The Desert Fox: The Story of Rommel

The Ghost and Mr. Chicken (1966)

A timid typesetter hasn't a ghost of a chance of becoming a reporter - until he decides to solve a murder mystery and ends up...

Cast: Dorothy Love ...
Download The Ghost and Mr. Chicken
Buy The Ghost and Mr. Chicken

See more 1951 movies

The Abbott and Costello Show (1952)

Bud and Lou are unemployed actors living in Mr. Fields' boarding house. Lou's girlfriend Hillary lives across the hall. Any...


Download The Abbott and Costello Show
Buy The Abbott and Costello Show

I Love Lucy (1951)

The wife of a band leader constantly tries to become a star - in spite of her having no talent, and gets herself (along with...


Download I Love Lucy
Buy I Love Lucy

Rashômon (1951)

In 12th century Japan, a samurai and his wife are attacked by the notorious bandit Tajomaru, and the samurai ends up dead....


Download Rashômon
Buy Rashômon

Strangers on a Train (1951)

Psychotic mother's boy Bruno Anthony meets famous tennis professional Guy Haines on a train. Guy wants to move into a career in...


Download Strangers on a Train
Buy Strangers on a Train

The African Queen (1951)

1914 in German East Africa. Brother and sister, Reverend Samuel and Miss Rose Sayer, are British Christian missionaries. They...


Download The African Queen
Buy The African Queen

Ace in the Hole (1951)

A frustrated former big-city journalist now stuck working for an Albuquerque newspaper exploits a story about a man trapped in...


Download Ace in the Hole
Buy Ace in the Hole

The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951) (1951)

An alien (Klaatu) with his mighty robot (Gort) land their spacecraft on Cold War-era Earth just after the end of World War II....


Download The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951)
Buy The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951)

A Streetcar Named Desire (1951)

Blanche is in real need of a protector at this stage in her life when circumstances lead her into paying a visit to her younger...


Download A Streetcar Named Desire
Buy A Streetcar Named Desire

Scrooge (1951)

Stingy businessman Ebenezer Scrooge is known as the meanest miser in Victorian London. He overworks and underpays his humble...


Download Scrooge
Buy Scrooge

Oliver Twist (1951)

Based on the Charles Dickens novel Oliver Twist is about an orphan boy who runs away from a workhouse and meets a pickpocket on...


Download Oliver Twist
Buy Oliver Twist

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer