Flesh for Frankenstein 1973

Also Known As

Andy Warhol's Frankenstein ( USA ), Andy Warhol's Young Frankenstein ( ), Andy Warhol's Frankenstein ( West Germany ), Carne para Frankenstein ( Argentina / Portugal / Venezuela ), Carne per Frankenstein ( Italy ), De la chair pour Frankenstein ( France ), Flesh for Frankenstein ( UK ), Frankenstein ( ), Frankenstein, teurastaja ( Finland ), Il mostro è in tavola barone Frankenstein ( Italy ), Il mostro è in tavola barone Frankstein ( Italy ), O varonos Frankenstein ( Greece ), Sarka gia ton Frankenstein ( Greece ), The Devil and Dr. Frankenstein ( ), The Frankenstein Experiment ( USA ), Up Frankenstein ( ), Zombi enantion Frankenstein ( Greece )

5.6

Flesh for Frankenstein

Enjoy watching the full movie Flesh for Frankenstein online after the simple registration!

Storyline

In Serbia, Baron Frankenstein lives with the Baroness and their two children. He dreams of a super-race, returning Serbia to its grand connections to ancient Greece. In his laboratory, assisted by Otto, he builds a desirable female body, but needs a male who will be superbody and superlover. He thinks he has found just the right brain to go with a body he's built, but he's made an error, taking the head of a gay aesthete. Meanwhile, the Baroness has her lusts, and she ... more

Flesh for Frankenstein movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Flesh for Frankenstein 1973

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    624x256 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1311 kbps

  • Size

    1008 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x192 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    438 MB

 

Watch online Flesh for Frankenstein 1973

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
95 min
WATCH ONLINE

Joe Dallesandro

Nicholas, the stableboy

Monique van Vooren

Baroness Katrin Frankenstein

Udo Kier

Baron Frankenstein

Arno Juerging

Otto, the Baron's assistant


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Heather

Karma43067

Grade

B+

Not Bad02 December 2013

Not a bad movie.

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.07 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1387260

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie14 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?01 April 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1387260

Grade

C+

question01 March 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Sci-Fi, Horror, Drama movies

Surviving Christmas (2004)

It's the Christmas season. Wealthy Chicago ad executive Drew Latham has long avoided the family traditions of Christmas, but...

Cast: David Selby ...
Download Surviving Christmas
Buy Surviving Christmas

Profondo rosso (1975)

A psychic who can read minds picks up the thoughts of a murderer in the audience and soon becomes a victim. An English pianist...

Cast: Dario Argento ...
Download Profondo rosso
Buy Profondo rosso

End of Days (1999)

On December 28th, 1999, the citizens of New York City are getting ready for the turn of the millennium. However, the Devil...

Director: Peter Hyams   Cast: Arnold Schwarzenegger ...
Download End of Days
Buy End of Days

Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (1994)

To be a Pet Detective, you have to understand both the criminals and animals. Ace Ventura goes even further... He behaves like...

Cast: David Margulies ...
Download Ace Ventura: Pet Detective
Buy Ace Ventura: Pet Detective

Grindhouse (2007)

A double-bill of thrillers that recall both filmmakers' favorite exploitation films. "Grindhouse" (a downtown movie theater in...

Cast: Tony Gibson ...
Download Grindhouse
Buy Grindhouse

Blade (1998)

In a world where vampires walk the earth, Blade has a goal. His goal is to rid the world of all vampire evil. When Blade...

Cast: Donna Wong ...
Download Blade
Buy Blade

See more 1973 movies

The World at War (1973)

A multi-volumed documentary mini-series, "The World at War" covers the entire history of World War II from the causes of the...


Download The World at War
Buy The World at War

Andrei Rublev (1973)

Andreiv Rublev charts the life of the great icon painter through a turbulent period of 15th Century Russian history, a period...


Download Andrei Rublev
Buy Andrei Rublev

The Sting (1973)

When a mutual friend is killed by a mob boss, two con men, one experienced and one young try to get even by pulling off the big...


Download The Sting
Buy The Sting

Schoolhouse Rock! (1973)

This title is the overall name for a series of animated educational shorts that present songs illustrating various subjects for...


Download Schoolhouse Rock!
Buy Schoolhouse Rock!

Paper Moon (1973)

Adapted from the novel, "Addie Pray" (1971) by Joe David Brown, PAPER MOON is the story of Moses Pray and Addie Loggins. With...


Download Paper Moon
Buy Paper Moon

Queen: Live at the Rainbow '74 (1974)

Live concert film of the rock band Queen at The Rainbow Bar and Grill in 1974.


Download Queen: Live at the Rainbow '74
Buy Queen: Live at the Rainbow '74

Day for Night (1973)

The shooting of "Je vous presente Pamela" (may I introduce Pamela) begins. This is the story of en English married wife falling...


Download Day for Night
Buy Day for Night

The Exorcist (1973)

Based on the 1971 novel by William Peter Blatty, The Exorcist marries three different scenarios into one extraordinary plot. A...


Download The Exorcist
Buy The Exorcist

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer