Fo zhang luo han quan 1980

Also Known As

Fat San Lo Hon kuen ( Hong Kong ), I grothia tou Vouda ( Greece ), Los puños de la muerte ( Spain ), Mount Buddha Lohan fist ( Hong Kong ), The Buddhist Fist ( Hong Kong )

6.7

Fo zhang luo han quan

Release date

Fo zhang luo han quan movie on:

imdb wiki

Shun-Yee Yuen

Shang (as Yuen Shun I)

Siu Ming Tsui

Si-Ming

Lung Chan

Yu

Siu-Pang Chan

Storyline

Aspiring barber and experienced kung-fu fighter Shang learns that his childhood friend, Siu Ming, has been framed for murder by an unknown villain. When Shang begins looking into the crime, he soon finds himself the target of an assassination attempt. Who is behind all these crimes, and can Shang stop them?


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.20 February 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

question24 January 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Action movies

The Matrix Revisited (2001)

An "extras-only" DVD, packed with documentaries and behind-the-scenes footage from the filming of the ground-breaking 1999...

Director: Josh Oreck   Cast: Kym Barrett ...
Download The Matrix Revisited
Buy The Matrix Revisited

Fist of Legend (1997)

Chen Zhen, a Chinese engineering student in Kyoto, who braves the insults and abuse of his Japanse fellow students for his...

Cast: Jet Li ...
Download Fist of Legend
Buy Fist of Legend

55 Days at Peking (1963)

Diplomats, soldiers and other representatives of a dozen nations fend off the siege of the International Compound in Peking...

Cast: Charlton Heston ...
Download 55 Days at Peking
Buy 55 Days at Peking

True Legend (2011)

Su Qi-Er retired from his life as a renowned Qing dynasty general in order to pursue his dream of a family and his own martial...

Cast: Will Liu ...
Download True Legend
Buy True Legend

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...


Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...


Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...


Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...


Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...


Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...


Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

Raging Bull (1980)

When Jake LaMotta steps into a boxing ring and obliterates his opponent, he's a prizefighter. But when he treats his family and...


Download Raging Bull
Buy Raging Bull

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer