Download Frankenfish 2004 movie

Also Known As

Bayou ( USA ), Frankenfish ( Germany ), Frankenfish - Criatura Assassina ( Brazil ), Frankenfish ( France / Greece ), Terreur dans les bayous ( France ), Terror en la bahía ( Argentina )

4.8

Frankenfish

Enjoy watching the full movie Frankenfish online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A series of brutal attacks in the Louisiana swamps leave the local police mystified. Sending in a coroner originally from the area and a biologist to investigate, they learn that a group of genetically engineered Chinese snakeheads are responsible. The fish chase the investigators upstream, where the fish trap them on a houseboat with several other locals. Meanwhile, a group of big-game hunters track down the fish. It all boils down to a fight for survival with the voracious predators slowly picking off the humans.

Frankenfish movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Frankenfish 2004

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x352 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1067 kbps

  • Size

    692 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    373 MB

 

Watch online Frankenfish 2004

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
84 min
WATCH ONLINE

Tory Kittles

Sam Rivers

K.D. Aubert

Eliza

China Chow

Mary Callahan

Matthew Rauch

Dan


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Movie Berry

24March 2010

«Frankenfish» is a 2004 horror. A pack (or is that school?) of giant, flesh-eating fish square off against the human inhabitants of a bayou town in this horror flick. These genetic mutants can travel on land as well as swim, and what's more, they have quite a taste for blood -- as is evidenced by the trail of gruesome corpses found up and down the river. The local authorities don't fully realize what they're up against as the death toll keeps mounting. «Frankenfish» directed by Mark A.Z. Dippe. Hurry up to download «Frankenfish»!

Lizzy

Karma1739470

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know.02 September 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

JT

Karma1756950

Grade

C+

thanks25 July 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

Mugelo

Karma12

Grade

C+

frankenfish19 August 2010

wow!!!! awesome movie

Mugelo

Karma12

Grade

C+

Frankenfish19 August 2010

Wow!!!!awesome movies

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Thriller, Comedy, Horror, Action movies

Batman Begins (2005)

As a boy a young Bruce Wayne watched in horror as his millionaire parents were slain in front of his eyes, a trauma which led...

Director: Christopher Nolan   Cast: Christian Bale ...
Download Batman Begins
Buy Batman Begins

The Big Hit (1998)

Melvin Smiley, a successful young hitman, is living a normal all-day life for his jewish fiancé Pam, but kills for money in...

Cast: Mark Wahlberg ...
Download The Big Hit
Buy The Big Hit

Tropic Thunder (2008)

A film crew is in Southeast Asia filming a Vietnam-war memoir. It's early in the shooting, but they're already behind schedule...

Cast: Ella Christopher-Pantoliano ...
Download Tropic Thunder
Buy Tropic Thunder

Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999)

Dr. Evil uses a device he calls a "Time Machine" to travel back to 1969 and remove Austin Powers' mojo. The sexually wounded...

Cast: Laurie Martin ...
Download Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
Buy Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me

Halloween II (2009)

Michael Myers is still at large and no less dangerous than ever. After a failed reunion to reach his baby sister at their old...

Cast: Robert Curtis Brown ...
Download Halloween II
Buy Halloween II

The Grand (2008)

An improvisational comedy using a handful of actors playing characters competing in an actual poker tournament.

Cast: Peter O'Meara ...
Download The Grand
Buy The Grand

Gladiator (2000)

Maximus is a powerful Roman general, loved by the people and the aging Emperor, Marcus Aurelius. Before his death, the Emperor...

Director: Ridley Scott   Cast: Russell Crowe ...
Download Gladiator
Buy Gladiator

Tombstone (1993)

A successful lawman's plans to retire anonymously in Tombstone, Arizona, are disrupted by the kind of outlaws he was famous for...

Cast: J. Nathan Simmons ...
Download Tombstone
Buy Tombstone

The Bodyguard (1992)

A pop singer has been receiving threatening notes, and her manager hires a bodyguard known for his good work. The bodyguard...

Cast: Michael George ...
Download The Bodyguard
Buy The Bodyguard

See more 2004 movies

Monster (2004)

Dr. Kenzou Tenma, a Japanese neurosurgeon, is one of the best doctors in Germany. He's respected by his peers, he's engaged and...


Download Monster
Buy Monster

Wonderfalls (2004)

Jaye and Eric start to get closer while helping a Russian woman who came to America to meet her on-line fianc?, Peter, who...


Download Wonderfalls
Buy Wonderfalls

Alone in the Wilderness (2004)

Documentary tells the story of Dick Proenneke who, in the late 1960s, built his own cabin in the wilderness at the base of the...


Download Alone in the Wilderness
Buy Alone in the Wilderness

One Piece (2004)

The man who had acquired everything in this world, the Pirate King, is Gol D. Roger. The final words he said at the execution...


Download One Piece
Buy One Piece

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer