Frankenstein: The True Story 1973

Also Known As

A Verdadeira História de Frankenstein ( Portugal ), Frankenstein, wie er wirklich war ( West Germany ), I alithini istoria tou Frankenstein ( Greece ), La verdadera historia de Frankenstein ( Spain )

7.4

Frankenstein: The True Story

Frankenstein: The True Story movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Frankenstein: The True Story 1973

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x480 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    750 kbps

  • Size

    1199 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    858 MB

 

Watch online Frankenstein: The True Story 1973

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
130 min
WATCH ONLINE

James Mason

Dr. John Polidori

Leonard Whiting

Dr. Victor Frankenstein

David McCallum

Dr. Henry Clerval

Jane Seymour

Agatha / Prima

Storyline

In 1830's England, young medical student Victor Frankenstein (Leonard Whiting), following the drowning death of his beloved brother, bitterly renounces God and vows to find the secret to creating life himself. He crosses paths with the eccentric Dr. Henry Clerval (David McCallum) who shares his quest and takes the younger Victor under his wing. When experiments in reanimating insects and a severed human arm succeed, the two prepare to bring to life a man whom they have ... more


User opinions Post comment!

Heather

Karma42646

Grade

B+

Not Bad02 December 2013

Not a bad movie.

See more Horror, Sci-Fi movies

Carry on Sergeant (1959)

Sergeant Grimshaw wants to retire in the flush of success by winning the Star Squad prize with his very last platoon of newly...

Director: Gerald Thomas   Cast: William Hartnell ...
Download Carry on Sergeant
Buy Carry on Sergeant

Caligula (1980)

The rise and fall of the notorious Roman Emperor Caligula, showing the violent methods that he employs to gain the throne, and...

Director: Tinto Brass   Cast: Malcolm McDowell ...
Download Caligula
Buy Caligula

Jack the Ripper (1988)

During the latter half of 1888 a notorious serial killer nicknamed Jack The Ripper terrorises the East End of London by...

Cast: Michael Caine ...
Download Jack the Ripper
Buy Jack the Ripper

The Gumball Rally (1976)

A group of people from different backgrounds have one thing in common: when they hear the world "gumball" whispered by one of...

Cast: Charles J. Hajak ...
Download The Gumball Rally
Buy The Gumball Rally

Carry on Regardless (1963)

The Helping Hands agency employs some very strange people to perform some very strange jobs! Even the simplest of tasks get...

Director: Gerald Thomas   Cast: Sid James ...
Download Carry on Regardless
Buy Carry on Regardless

Flesh for Frankenstein (1973)

In Serbia, Baron Frankenstein lives with the Baroness and their two children. He dreams of a super-race, returning Serbia to...

Cast: Joe Dallesandro ...
Download Flesh for Frankenstein
Buy Flesh for Frankenstein

A Star Is Born (1954)

Norman Maine, a movie star whose career is on the wane, meets showgirl Esther Blodgett when he drunkenly stumbles into her act...

Cast: John Saxon ...
Download A Star Is Born
Buy A Star Is Born

The Citadel (1938)

Idealistic young Dr. Andrew Manson is just beginning his career. He is looking for a balance between fair working conditions...

Director: King Vidor   Cast: Emlyn Williams ...
Download The Citadel
Buy The Citadel

Khartoum (1966)

After an Egyptian army, commanded by British officers, is destroyed in a battle in the Sudan in the 1880's, the British...

Director: Basil Dearden   Cast: Charlton Heston ...
Download Khartoum
Buy Khartoum

Wonder Woman (2009)

In antiquity, the Amazons defeat the war god, Ares, and Zeus charges them to hold him prisoner as eternally young warriors on...

Director: Lauren Montgomery   Cast: Keri Russell ...
Download Wonder Woman
Buy Wonder Woman

See more 1973 movies

The World at War (1973)

A multi-volumed documentary mini-series, "The World at War" covers the entire history of World War II from the causes of the...


Download The World at War
Buy The World at War

Andrei Rublev (1973)

Andreiv Rublev charts the life of the great icon painter through a turbulent period of 15th Century Russian history, a period...


Download Andrei Rublev
Buy Andrei Rublev

The Sting (1973)

When a mutual friend is killed by a mob boss, two con men, one experienced and one young try to get even by pulling off the big...


Download The Sting
Buy The Sting

Schoolhouse Rock! (1973)

This title is the overall name for a series of animated educational shorts that present songs illustrating various subjects for...


Download Schoolhouse Rock!
Buy Schoolhouse Rock!

Paper Moon (1973)

Adapted from the novel, "Addie Pray" (1971) by Joe David Brown, PAPER MOON is the story of Moses Pray and Addie Loggins. With...


Download Paper Moon
Buy Paper Moon

Day for Night (1973)

The shooting of "Je vous presente Pamela" (may I introduce Pamela) begins. This is the story of en English married wife falling...


Download Day for Night
Buy Day for Night

The Exorcist (1973)

Based on the 1971 novel by William Peter Blatty, The Exorcist marries three different scenarios into one extraordinary plot. A...


Download The Exorcist
Buy The Exorcist

Papillon (1973)

Henri "Papillon" Charierre is sentenced to life in prison and transported to the penal in French Guyana. Aboard ship on the...


Download Papillon
Buy Papillon

Frankenstein: The True Story awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer