Friday Foster 1975

Also Known As

Assassinio all'aeroporto ( Italy ), Epidromi sti villa ton paranomon ( Greece ), Friday Foster ( France ), Friday Foster - Im Netz der Schwarzen Spinne ( West Germany ), Hämnd på ögonvittne ( Sweden ), La panthère est de retour ( France ), Samatas sti villa ton paranomon ( Greece )

5.7

Friday Foster

Release date

Friday Foster movie on:

imdb wiki

Pam Grier

Friday Foster

Yaphet Kotto

Colt Hawkins

Godfrey Cambridge

Ford Malotte

Thalmus Rasulala

Blake Tarr


See more Action, Crime, Drama, Romance, Thriller movies

Blue Thunder (1983)

Blue Thunder is a specially modified helicopter. It is for police work, but is armed and designed to counter street...

Cast: Frances E. Nealy ...
Download Blue Thunder
Buy Blue Thunder

Black Belt Jones (1974)

The Mafia, who learns that the City is planning a new civic center is buying the land where it will be, and the one piece they...

Director: Robert Clouse   Cast: Jim Kelly ...
Download Black Belt Jones
Buy Black Belt Jones

The Station Agent (2003)

Fin McBride, a train aficionado, receives unwanted attention where ever he goes because he is a dwarf. As a result, he is a...

Cast: Peter Dinklage ...
Download The Station Agent
Buy The Station Agent

Porn Star: The Legend of Ron Jeremy (2001)

Porn Star: The Legend of Ron Jeremy offers audiences a penetrating look inside the world of Ron Jeremy, America's most unlikely...

Director: Scott J. Gill   Cast: Ron Jeremy ...
Download Porn Star: The Legend of Ron Jeremy
Buy Porn Star: The Legend of Ron Jeremy

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)

McMurphy has a criminal past and has once again gotten himself into trouble and is sentenced by the court. To escape labor...

Cast: Louise Fletcher ...
Download One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Buy One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

Just Wright (2010)

Leslie Wright (Queen Latifah) is a straight-shooting physical therapist who gets the gig of a lifetime working with NBA...

Director: Sanaa Hamri   Cast: Paula Patton ...
Download Just Wright
Buy Just Wright

The Transformers: The Movie (1986)

It is the year 2005. And the battle between the heroic Autobots led by Optimus Prime and the evil Decepticons led by Megatron...

Director: Nelson Shin   Cast: Norman Alden ...
Download The Transformers: The Movie
Buy The Transformers: The Movie

Coffy (1973)

Pam Grier's first leading role is Coffy, a dedicated nurse who is fed up with the narcotics that have infiltrated the inner...

Cast: Pam Grier ...
Download Coffy
Buy Coffy

The Running Man (1987)

Set in a totalitarian society. Ben Richards is a cop who was blamed for a massacre which wasn't his fault. He would be sent to...

Director: Paul Michael Glaser   Cast: Arnold Schwarzenegger ...
Download The Running Man
Buy The Running Man

Do the Right Thing (1989)

This film looks at life in the Bedford-Stuyvesant district of Brooklyn on a hot summer Sunday. As he does everyday, Sal...

Cast: Ángel Ramírez ...
Download Do the Right Thing
Buy Do the Right Thing

See more 1975 movies

Fawlty Towers (1975)

Inept and manic English hotel owner and manager, Basil Fawlty, isn't cut out for his job. He's intolerant, rude and paranoid....


Download Fawlty Towers
Buy Fawlty Towers

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)

McMurphy has a criminal past and has once again gotten himself into trouble and is sentenced by the court. To escape labor...


Download One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Buy One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

In Search of... (1976)

Leonard Nimoy hosted this quasi-documentary television show which portrayed unusual natural phenomena and 'investigated' the...


Download In Search of...
Buy In Search of...

Survivors (1975)

When a genetically engineered virus kills ninety-five percent of the world's population, the survivors must rebuild humanity in...


Download Survivors
Buy Survivors

Doctor Who (1975)

The Doctor is a eccentric alien scientist from the planet Gallifrey, planet of the Time Lords, a race of supreme beings who...


Download Doctor Who
Buy Doctor Who

Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)

The movie starts out with Arthur, King of the Britons, looking for knights to sit with him at Camelot. He finds many knights...


Download Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Buy Monty Python and the Holy Grail

Barney Miller (1975)

Barney Miller is the kind of cop we'd all like to run into. He is always sensible. He maintains order over a squad room of...


Download Barney Miller
Buy Barney Miller

Jaws (1975)

It's a hot summer on Amity Island, a small community whose main business is its beaches. When new Sheriff Martin Brody...


Download Jaws
Buy Jaws

Barry Lyndon (1975)

In the Eighteenth Century, in a small village in Ireland, Redmond Barry is a young farm boy in love with his cousin Nora Brady....


Download Barry Lyndon
Buy Barry Lyndon

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer