Gasman 1998

Also Known As

Isän salaisuus ( Finland )

6.9

Gasman

Release date

  • 01 January 1998

  • Short / Drama

Gasman movie on:

imdb wiki


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

C+

Bad Reviews So I will give it a miss.18 April 2012

Bad Reviews So I will give it a miss.

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

C+

With those reviews, I will stay away from this one.12 March 2012

With those reviews, I will stay away from this one.

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know05 July 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

C+

Thanks26 May 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

type casting

Karma184461

Grade

C+

Very weird19 April 2011

The fllm 'tells' nothing, but the story is dead clear and builds slowly to an emotional pitch that is almost unbearable

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Short, Drama movies

A Matter of Size (2011)

A group of fat people from the Israeli city of Ramla is fed up with the sanctity of diets and the 'Dictatorship of the...

Cast: Albert Iluz ...
Download A Matter of Size
Buy A Matter of Size

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

Gasman awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer