Getting Straight 1970

Also Known As

Camino recto ( Spain )

6.2

Getting Straight

Enjoy watching the full movie Getting Straight online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Harry Bailey has returned from Vietnam and returns to college to earn his masters degree so he can teach English. He is considered a hero among the radical student body, but still sees the absurdity on both sides of the fence. He contends with the reactionary administration and the impetuous, often futile objectives of the restless students. He acts as a mediator between the two feuding bodies. On top of everything else, his girlfriend Jan wants to marry him and live a ... more

Getting Straight movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Getting Straight 1970

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    576x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    670 kbps

  • Size

    698 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    577 MB

 

Watch online Getting Straight 1970

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
124 min
WATCH ONLINE

Elliott Gould

Harry Bailey

Candice Bergen

Jan

Robert F. Lyons

Nick

Jeff Corey

Dr. Edward Willhunt


User opinions Post comment!

Heather

Karma43067

Grade

B+

Getting Straight02 July 2014

This movie was okay.

See more Comedy, Drama, Romance movies

Cowboys & Aliens (2011)

The Old West.. where a lone cowboy leads an uprising against a terror from beyond our world. 1873. Arizona Territory. A...

Cast: Fernando Lara ...
Download Cowboys & Aliens
Buy Cowboys & Aliens

Contagion (2011)

Soon after her return from a business trip to Hong Kong, Beth Emhoff dies from what is a flu or some other type of infection....

Cast: Walt Sloan ...
Download Contagion
Buy Contagion

West Side Story (1961)

West Side Story is the award-winning adaptation of the classic romantic tragedy, "Romeo and Juliet". The feuding families...

Cast: Tony Mordente ...
Download West Side Story
Buy West Side Story

Apocalypse Now (1979)

It is the height of the war in Vietnam, and U.S. Army Captain Willard is sent by Colonel Lucas and a General to carry out a...

Cast: Scott Glenn ...
Download Apocalypse Now
Buy Apocalypse Now

Surviving the Game (1994)

Mason, who lives on the streets, wants to cease his life when on the same day his two best friends die: His dog and an older...

Director: Ernest R. Dickerson   Cast: Ice-T ...
Download Surviving the Game
Buy Surviving the Game

The Fugitive (1993)

A well respected Chicago surgeon Dr. Richard Kimble has found out that his wife, Helen, has been murdered ferociously in her...

Director: Andrew Davis   Cast: Harrison Ford ...
Download The Fugitive
Buy The Fugitive

Witness (1985)

An 8 year old Amish boy and his mother are traveling to Philadelphia, on their way to visit the mother's sister. While waiting...

Cast: Joseph Kelly ...
Download Witness
Buy Witness

The Silent Partner (1978)

This is an imaginative plot, yet one with which the viewer can readily identify. A bank teller (Elliot Gould) is held up at gun...

Cast: Elliott Gould ...
Download The Silent Partner
Buy The Silent Partner

American Graffiti (1973)

Two boys are scheduled to leave for college in the morning. Each has his own doubts. They spend a final evening cruising the...

Cast: Richard Dreyfuss ...
Download American Graffiti
Buy American Graffiti

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

See more 1970 movies

Free to Play (1970)

Follow three professional video game players as they overcome personal adversity, family pressures, and the realities of life...


Download Free to Play
Buy Free to Play

Mary Tyler Moore (1970)

Mary Richards moves to Minneapolis after a relationship goes bad. She finds work as an associate producer in a small television...


Download Mary Tyler Moore
Buy Mary Tyler Moore

The Odd Couple (1970)

Based on the Broadway play by Neil Simon, this tells the story of two mismatched friends, Felix Unger and Oscar Madison. Felix...


Download The Odd Couple
Buy The Odd Couple

UFO (1970)

In the year 1980 the Earth is threatened by an alien race who kidnap and kill humans and use them for body parts. A highly...


Download UFO
Buy UFO

Catweazle (1970)

Catweazle is a magician from the time of the Normans who is cast into the future by magic. With the help of two boys he uses...


Download Catweazle
Buy Catweazle

Patton (1970)

"Patton" tells the tale of General George S. Patton, famous tank commander of World War II. The film begins with Patton's...


Download Patton
Buy Patton

The Two Ronnies (1971)

Long running BBC comedy show consisting of sketches and humourous musical routines involving the large Ronnie Barker and the...


Download The Two Ronnies
Buy The Two Ronnies

Santa Claus Is Comin' to Town (1970)

The Mailman decides to answer some of the most common questions about Santa Claus, and tells us about a small baby named Kris...


Download Santa Claus Is Comin' to Town
Buy Santa Claus Is Comin' to Town

A Married Couple (1970)

In this classic exploration of marriage in conflict, Billy and Antoinette Edwards, their son Bogart and dog, Merton...


Download A Married Couple
Buy A Married Couple

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer