Gloria 1980

Also Known As

Gloria ( Argentina / France / Greece / Hungary / Peru / Poland / Portugal / Turkey ), Gloria - gangsteriheila ( Finland ), Gloria - una notte d'estate ( Italy ), Gloria, die Gangsterbraut ( West Germany ), Glorija ( Serbia )

6.9

Gloria

Enjoy watching the full movie Gloria online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Mild mannered Jack Dawn has been secretly working as an accountant for the mob. He, his Puerto Rican wife Jeri, his teen-aged daughter Joan and his mother-in-law, all who were planning on going on the run, are murdered by the mob because Jack was going to inform on them to the FBI. Before they're killed, Jack and Jeri are able to send their six-year old son Phil to Jeri's friend and their neighbor, Gloria Swenson, for safe keeping. Also with Phil is the book which ... more

Gloria movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Gloria 1980

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x352 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1374 kbps

  • Size

    1394 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    561 MB

 

Watch online Gloria 1980

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
123 min
WATCH ONLINE

Julie Carmen

Jeri Dawn

Tony Knesich

1st Man - Gangster

Gregory Cleghorne

Kid in Elevator

Buck Henry

Jack Dawn


See more Thriller, Drama, Crime movies

Total Recall (1990)

Douglas Quaid is haunted by a recurring dream about a journey to Mars. He hopes to find out more about this dream and buys a...

Director: Paul Verhoeven   Cast: Arnold Schwarzenegger ...
Download Total Recall
Buy Total Recall

Paris, Je T'Aime (2007)

A declaration of love to Paris, the City of Love, through shorts using worldwide directors and cast. (a) "Montmartre": A lonely...

Cast: Bruno Podalydès ...
Download Paris, Je T'Aime
Buy Paris, Je T'Aime

Turner & Hooch (1989)

Scott Turner has 3 days left in the local police department before he moves to a bigger city to get some "real" cases, not just...

Cast: John McIntire ...
Download Turner & Hooch
Buy Turner & Hooch

Playing by Heart (1998)

Eleven articulate people work through affairs of the heart in L.A. Paul produces Hannah's TV cooking show, and they must move...

Cast: Angelina Jolie ...
Download Playing by Heart
Buy Playing by Heart

The Abyss (1993)

When an American nuclear submarine crashes, the United States Government believe the Russians to be responsible. They enlist...

Cast: Ed Harris ...
Download The Abyss
Buy The Abyss

The Natural (1984)

An unknown middle-aged batter named Roy Hobbs with a mysterious past appears out of nowhere to take a losing 1930s baseball...

Director: Barry Levinson   Cast: Robert Redford ...
Download The Natural
Buy The Natural

Little Miss Marker (1980)

Sorrowful Jones is a cheap bookie in 1930's. When a gambler leaves his daughter as a marker for a bet, he gets stuck with her....

Cast: Walter Matthau ...
Download Little Miss Marker
Buy Little Miss Marker

Predator (1987)

A team of special force ops, led by a tough but fair soldier, Major "Dutch" Schaefer, are ordered in to assist CIA man, George...

Director: John McTiernan   Cast: R.G. Armstrong ...
Download Predator
Buy Predator

Lock Up (1989)

Frank Leone is nearing the end of his prison term for a relatively minor crime. Just before he is paroled, however, Warden...

Cast: Dean Duval ...
Download Lock Up
Buy Lock Up

Planes, Trains & Automobiles (1987)

All that Neal Page wants to do is to get home for Thanksgiving. His flight has been cancelled due to bad weather, so he decides...

Cast: Steve Martin ...
Download Planes, Trains & Automobiles
Buy Planes, Trains & Automobiles

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...


Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...


Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...


Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...


Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...


Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...


Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

Raging Bull (1980)

When Jake LaMotta steps into a boxing ring and obliterates his opponent, he's a prizefighter. But when he treats his family and...


Download Raging Bull
Buy Raging Bull

Gloria awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer