Download Godzilla 1954 movie

Also Known As

Godzilla - Der sensationellste Film der Gegenwart ( West Germany )



Enjoy watching the full movie Godzilla online after the simple registration!


Japan is thrown into a panic after several ships explode and are sunk. At first, the authorities think its either underwater mines or underwater volcanic activity. The authorities soon head to Odo Island, close to where several of the ships were sunk. One night, something comes onshore and destroys several houses and kills several people. A later expedition to the island led by paleontologist Professor Kyôhei Yamane, his daughter Emiko, and young navy frogman Hideto Ogata ... more

Godzilla movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Godzilla 1954

  • Resolution

    1280x720 px

  • File format


  • Language


  • Subtitles


  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    1591 MB

  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format


  • Language


  • Subtitles


  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1085 MB

  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format


  • Language


  • Subtitles


  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    445 MB


Watch online Godzilla 1954

96 min

Ishirô Honda

Power Station Worker (The Hand that...

Akira Takarada

Hideto Ogata

Momoko Kôchi

Emiko Yamane

Akihiko Hirata

Daisuke Serizawa-hakase

User opinions Post comment!





:-)05 August 2016

Hard to believe how old this Godzilla movie is, which makes me old, too! Always thought it was the best of the Godzilla franchise.





thx05 August 2016

for comments





The best of the Godzilla films03 November 2012

This is, in fact, the first of the Godzilla films. It was released in 1954 and it is handily the best of all the Godzilla movies. Despite being a "guy in a rubber suit film" which is full of pseudoscience, it's a powerful political commentary about the need for self-discipline and... more

See more Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, Thriller movies

Sanjuro (1963)

In Japan circa Eighteenth Century, nine young men decide to present an accusation of corruption in their clan to the local...

Cast: Toshirô Mifune ...
Download Sanjuro
Buy Sanjuro

See more 1954 movies

Rear Window (1954)

Photagrapher L.B. "Jeff" Jeffries is confined to his small apartment with a broken leg.To pass the time,he watches the...

Download Rear Window
Buy Rear Window

On the Waterfront (1954)

Terry Malloy dreams about being a prize fighter, while tending his pigeons and running errands at the docks for Johnny...

Download On the Waterfront
Buy On the Waterfront

The Caine Mutiny (1954)

During the Second World War, onboard a small insignificant ship in the U.S. Pacific Fleet, an event occurs unlike any that the...

Download The Caine Mutiny
Buy The Caine Mutiny

Dial M for Murder (1954)

Ex-tennis pro Tony Wendice decides to murder his wife for her money and because she had an affair the year before. He...

Download Dial M for Murder
Buy Dial M for Murder

Pigs Is Pigs (1954)

Flannery is a station master who does everything by the book. One day, a package of guinea pigs arrives at his station....

Download Pigs Is Pigs
Buy Pigs Is Pigs

Grin and Bear It (1954)

Donald Duck arrives at Brownstone National Park. The park's ranger, J. Audubon Woodlore, asks the bears to participate with the...

Download Grin and Bear It
Buy Grin and Bear It

Sabrina (1954)

Linus and Davis Larrabee are the two sons of a very wealthy family. Linus is all work -- busily running the family corporate...

Download Sabrina
Buy Sabrina

Hobson's Choice (1954)

Henry Hobson runs a successful bootmaker's shop in nineteenth-century Salford. A widower with a weakness for the pub opposite,...

Download Hobson's Choice
Buy Hobson's Choice

A Star Is Born (1954)

Norman Maine, a movie star whose career is on the wane, meets showgirl Esther Blodgett when he drunkenly stumbles into her act...

Download A Star Is Born
Buy A Star Is Born

Stories of the Century (1954)

Railroad detective Matt Clark roams the west, tracking down outlaws and bandits who are preying on the railroad.

Download Stories of the Century
Buy Stories of the Century

Godzilla awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer