Gone Fishin'

Also Known As

A Grande Pescaria ( Portugal ), Anem a pescar ( Spain ), Chi pesca trova ( Italy ), Csalimadarak ( Hungary ), Der $100.000 Fisch ( Germany ), Der 100.000 $ Fisch - Zwei Freunde gehen baden ( Germany ), Dos chiflados en remojo ( Spain ), Gone Fishing ( USA ), Kahjo kalareissu ( Finland ), Pêche party ( France ), Przygoda na rybach ( Poland ), Psarades gia klamata ( Greece )

4.0

Gone Fishin'

Gone Fishin' movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Gone Fishin'

  • Resolution

    1280x688 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    2324 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x384 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1089 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    435 MB

 

Watch online Gone Fishin'

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
94 min
WATCH ONLINE

Cast Open full cast

Joe Pesci

Joe Waters

Danny Glover

Gus Green

Rosanna Arquette

Rita

Lynn Whitfield

Angie

Storyline

Joe and Gus are established early on as two of life's losers. As children, they are shown in opening sequences blowing up an industry as they toss a cigarette in an open pipe. Years later, as adults they get to go on a fishing vacation that you know has to go wrong. First, they are conned out of their car keys by a con man killer, who preys on older women. As they give pursuit, they team up with two young women who are also after the killer who took all of Arquette's ... more


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1351440

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.18 April 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1370770

Grade

C+

Question12 March 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See also

The Royal Tenenbaums (2009)

Three grown prodigies, all with a unique genius of some kind, and their mother are staying at the family household. Their...

Cast: Alec Baldwin ...
Download The Royal Tenenbaums
Buy The Royal Tenenbaums

A Knight's Tale (2001)

Inspired by "The Canterbury Tales," as well as the story of Ulrich von Lichtenstein, this is the story of William, a young...

Cast: Heath Ledger ...
Download A Knight's Tale
Buy A Knight's Tale

Lethal Weapon 4 (1998)

Martin Riggs and Roger Murtaugh, after escaping death from the previous movies are put on a hit list by The Triads. When blood...

Cast: Darlene Love ...
Download Lethal Weapon 4
Buy Lethal Weapon 4

Green Zone (2010)

Following the American invasion of Iraq in 2003 Chief Warrant Officer Roy Miller and his men are charged with finding the...

Cast: Johnny Nilsson ...
Download Green Zone
Buy Green Zone

Alpha and Omega (2010)

In Jasper National Park, the wolves, Kate and Humphrey, have known each other since puppyhood, but they are on the oppose ends...

Director: Anthony Bell   Cast: Justin Long ...
Download Alpha and Omega
Buy Alpha and Omega

Revenge of the Bridesmaids (2010)

When Abigail and Parker return from New York City to visit their home town, they discover that their best friend Rachel is a...

Cast: Jesse Moore ...
Download Revenge of the Bridesmaids
Buy Revenge of the Bridesmaids

Once Upon a Time in America (1984)

Epic tale of a group of Jewish gangsters in New York, from childhood, through their glory years during prohibition, and their...

Director: Sergio Leone   Cast: Robert De Niro ...
Download Once Upon a Time in America
Buy Once Upon a Time in America

The Shaggy Dog (2006)

A man tries to live a normal life despite the fact that he sometimes turns into a sheepdog.

Cast: Joshua Leonard ...
Download The Shaggy Dog
Buy The Shaggy Dog

Dreamgirls (2006)

Detroit, the early 1960s. Curtis Taylor, Jr., a car salesman, breaks into the music business with big dreams. He signs a trio...

Cast: Jamie Foxx ...
Download Dreamgirls
Buy Dreamgirls

Annie Hall (1977)

Alvy Singer, a forty year old twice divorced, neurotic, intellectual Jewish New York stand-up comic, reflects on the demise of...

Cast: Joan Neuman ...
Download Annie Hall
Buy Annie Hall

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer