Green Zone

Also Known As

Untitled Paul Greengrass Project ( USA )

6.9

Green Zone

Green Zone movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Green Zone

  • Resolution

    1280x536 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    6714 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1367 kbps

  • Size

    1234 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    507 MB

 

Watch online Green Zone

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
115 min
WATCH ONLINE

Cast Open full cast

Yigal Naor

Al Rawi

Said Faraj

Seyyed Hamza

Faycal Attougui

Al Rawi Bodyguard (as Faical Attougui)

Aymen Hamdouchi

Ayad Hamza

Storyline

Following the American invasion of Iraq in 2003 Chief Warrant Officer Roy Miller and his men are charged with finding the so-called weapons of mass destruction, whose existence justified American involvement, according to the Pentagon and their man in Baghdad, Poundstone. Veteran CIA operative Marty tells Miller that there are no weapons, it is a deception to allow the Americans to take over the country and install a puppet leader. Also suspicious of Poundstone is Wall ... more


User opinions See all (10) Post comment!

cc84

Karma3266

Grade

B+

MOVIE05 October 2015

GOOD

cat

Karma177728

Grade

A+

great movie30 June 2015

Loved it Great watch

Sunny

Karma3532

Grade

B+

READ IT19 May 2014

Interesting story line. Pretty good war action. Good Movie over all.

stravagante

Karma30094

Grade

A+

Green zone29 October 2013

Excellent movie. Lot's of action, keeps tension from start until the end. Great story.

richie74

Karma300924

Grade

B+

good action drama movie31 May 2011

worth viewing.

bull

Karma308

Grade

B+

Bourn Identity in Iraq05 May 2011

Good stuff if you like the Bourn series of films.

nikkos

Karma35201

Grade

B+

Action Thriller02 April 2011

Matt Damon is the US Army officer hunting WMDs in post-war Iraq in Paul Greengrass's superb contemporary action thriller

KANE

Karma36379

Grade

A+

GREAT MOVIE WORTH WATCHING!!09 March 2011

WICKED ACTION PACKED MOVIE STARRING GREAT ACTORS PLAYING THEIR ORIGINAL ROLLS!! - DEFINITELY WORTH PICKING THIS ONE OUT IF YOUR THINKING ABOUT WATCHING A GOOD DRAMA!!

See all reviews (10) >>

See also

A Knight's Tale (2001)

Inspired by "The Canterbury Tales," as well as the story of Ulrich von Lichtenstein, this is the story of William, a young...

Cast: Heath Ledger ...
Download A Knight's Tale
Buy A Knight's Tale

Ocean's Thirteen (2007)

The last time we saw Danny Ocean's crew, they were paying back ruthless casino mogul Terry Benedict after stealing millions...

Director: Steven Soderbergh   Cast: Brad Pitt ...
Download Ocean's Thirteen
Buy Ocean's Thirteen

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)

Harry's fourth year at Hogwarts is about to start and he is enjoying the summer vacation with his friends. They get the tickets...

Cast: Bonnie Wright ...
Download Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Buy Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

Good Will Hunting (1997)

A janitor at MIT, Will Hunting has a gift for maths that can take him light-years beyond his blue-collar roots, but to achieve...

Director: Gus Van Sant   Cast: Matt Damon ...
Download Good Will Hunting
Buy Good Will Hunting

The Fourth Kind (2009)

In 1972, a scale of measurement was established for alien encounters. When a UFO is sighted, it is called an encounter of the...

Cast: Olatunde Osunsanmi ...
Download The Fourth Kind
Buy The Fourth Kind

Man on Fire (2004)

A wave of kidnappings has swept through Mexico, feeding a growing sense of panic among its wealthier citizens, especially...

Cast: Gustavo Sánchez Parra ...
Download Man on Fire
Buy Man on Fire

Bad Boys II (2003)

Narcotics cops Mike Lowrey (Smith) and Marcus Bennett (Lawrence) head up a task force investigating the flow of ecstasy into...

Director: Michael Bay   Cast: Martin Lawrence ...
Download Bad Boys II
Buy Bad Boys II

Dreamcatcher (2003)

Four childhood friends, Jonesy, Beaver, Pete and Henry all share a special secret. Each year, they take a trip into Maine...

Cast: Joel Palmer ...
Download Dreamcatcher
Buy Dreamcatcher

The Dark Knight (2009)

Batman raises the stakes in his war on crime. With the help of Lieutenant Jim Gordon and District Attorney Harvey Dent, Batman...

Cast: Rory Plante ...
Download The Dark Knight
Buy The Dark Knight

The Informant! (2009)

Mark Whitacre has worked for lysine developing company ADM for many years and has even found his way into upper management. But...

Director: Steven Soderbergh   Cast: Matt Damon ...
Download The Informant!
Buy The Informant!

Green Zone awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer