Ground Control 1998

Also Known As

Flug 177 - Panik im Tower ( Germany ), Ground Control ( Germany / Spain ), Jet ( UK ), Kollisionskurs - Panik im Tower ( Germany ), Lennonjohto ( Finland ), Pânico no Ar ( Brazil ), Riesgo de impacto ( Venezuela ), Rischio d'impatto ( Italy ), Tour de contrôle ( France ), Turnul de control ( Romania )

5.7

Ground Control

Ground Control movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Ground Control 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x544 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1367 kbps

  • Size

    1052 MB

 
  • Resolution

    416x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    431 MB

 

Watch online Ground Control 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
93 min
WATCH ONLINE

Kiefer Sutherland

Jack Harris

Bruce McGill

T.C. Bryant

Kristy Swanson

Julie Albrecht

Robert Sean Leonard

Cruise

Storyline

Chicago air controller Jack Harris is a wreck with guilt nightmares after a major Transair crash, killing all 174 aboard, gives up the job and designs air control software instead. Five years later, his ex-colleague T.C. Bryant, meanwhile also transferred to Phoenix, desperately asks him to help out short-term, given desperate staff shortage on Newyears eve with a bad storm predicted, after a power cut hits, which is actually the sabotage work of technical whiz John ... more


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.23 April 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie16 March 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?11 July 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

question07 June 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Action, Adventure, Drama, Thriller movies

Monsters vs Aliens (2009)

When a meteorite from outer space hits a young California woman named Susan Murphy and turns her into a giant monster, she is...

Cast: Rob Letterman ...
Download Monsters vs Aliens
Buy Monsters vs Aliens

Monsters vs Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins from Outer Space (2009)

Susan Murphy (a.k.a. Ginormica) and the Monsters are now working with the US government as special ops. So when an alien...

Cast: Reese Witherspoon ...
Download Monsters vs Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins from Outer Space
Buy Monsters vs Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins from Outer Space

The Phantom (1996)

The 21st successor to the role of Bengalla's resident superhero must travel to New York to prevent a rich madman from obtaining...

Director: Simon Wincer   Cast: Billy Zane ...
Download The Phantom
Buy The Phantom

Young Guns II (1990)

Billy "The Kid" and his gang is wanted by the law, and when "Doc" Scurlock and Chavez are captured, Billy has to save them....

Director: Geoff Murphy   Cast: Emilio Estevez ...
Download Young Guns II
Buy Young Guns II

Cinderella Man (2005)

During the Great Depression, a common-man hero, James J. Braddock--a.k.a. the Cinderella Man--was to become one of the most...

Cast: Rosemarie DeWitt ...
Download Cinderella Man
Buy Cinderella Man

The Last Boy Scout (1991)

A down and out cynical detective teams up with a down and out ex-quarterback to try and solve a murder case involving a pro...

Cast: Kim Coates ...
Download The Last Boy Scout
Buy The Last Boy Scout

Ghost World (2001)

This is the story of Enid and Rebecca after they finish the high school. Both have problems relating to people and they spend...

Cast: Brian George ...
Download Ghost World
Buy Ghost World

Ferris Bueller's Day Off (1986)

Ferris is a street-wise kid who knows all the tricks. Today he decides to take the day off school. When Ferris takes the day...

Cast: Matthew Broderick ...
Download Ferris Bueller's Day Off
Buy Ferris Bueller's Day Off

The Wild (2006)

Ryan is a lion who wants to go to the wild, where his dad (Samson) once lived. When he gets himself shipped to Africa, his zoo...

Cast: Colin Hay ...
Download The Wild
Buy The Wild

Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time (2003)

Kim and Ron start out a new school year, only to find out that Ron's family is moving to Norway. This puts a strain on their...

Director: Steve Loter   Cast: Christy Carlson Romano ...
Download Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time
Buy Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer