Half a Loaf of Kung Fu 1980

Also Known As

Dim chi gung foo gaam gaan daan ( Hong Kong ), El aprendiz de Kung Fu ( Spain ), Half a Loaf of Kung Fu ( Hong Kong / Greece ), Karate Bomber ( West Germany ), Le protecteur ( France )

5.3

Half a Loaf of Kung Fu

Enjoy watching the full movie Half a Loaf of Kung Fu online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Mostly a Kung-fu showcase; a loose script describes Jackie Chan's character learning Kung-fu from a beggar-master and his pupil while guarding a caravan from bandits. Chan's early comedic beginnings are shown here.

Half a Loaf of Kung Fu movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Half a Loaf of Kung Fu 1980

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    480x368 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    949 kbps

  • Size

    699 MB

 
  • Resolution

    416x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    522 kbps

  • Size

    89 MB

 

Watch online Half a Loaf of Kung Fu 1980

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
97 min
WATCH ONLINE

User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Nice Nice Verry Nice

Karma56716

Grade

A+

good movie21 July 2014

good movie

Lizzy

Karma1361410

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.20 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1382960

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie24 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1361410

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?18 April 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1382960

Grade

C+

question18 March 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Action, Comedy movies

Rush Hour 3 (2007)

After an attempted assassination on Ambassador Han, Inspector Lee and Detective Carter are back in action as they head to Paris...

Cast: Dana Ivey ...
Download Rush Hour 3
Buy Rush Hour 3

Vampire Effect (2003)

It's a high kicking showdown on the darkside when two young girls are chosen to battle the Fifth Prince of the Vampire Nation....

Director: Dante Lam   Cast: Ekin Cheng ...
Download Vampire Effect
Buy Vampire Effect

The Myth (2005)

Martial arts legend Jackie Chan stars as Jack, a world-renowned archaeologits who has begun having mysterious dreams of a past...

Cast: Jackie Chan ...
Download The Myth
Buy The Myth

The Tuxedo (2002)

Jimmy Tong (Chan) is just a lowly chauffeur for millionaire Clark Devlin (Isaacs), until Devlin has an accident that puts him...

Director: Kevin Donovan   Cast: Jackie Chan ...
Download The Tuxedo
Buy The Tuxedo

The Spy Next Door (2010)

Former CIA spy Bob Ho takes on his toughest assignment to date: looking after his girlfriend's three kids (who haven't exactly...

Cast: Jeff Chase ...
Download The Spy Next Door
Buy The Spy Next Door

The Legend of Drunken Master (1994)

Returning home with his father after a shopping expedition, Wong Fei-Hong is unwittingly caught up in the battle between...

Cast: Jackie Chan ...
Download The Legend of Drunken Master
Buy The Legend of Drunken Master

Enter the Dragon (1973)

Enter the Dragon revolves around the three main characters. Lee, a man recruited by an agency to investigate a tournament...

Cast: Jackie Chan ...
Download Enter the Dragon
Buy Enter the Dragon

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...


Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...


Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...


Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...


Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...


Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...


Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

Raging Bull (1980)

When Jake LaMotta steps into a boxing ring and obliterates his opponent, he's a prizefighter. But when he treats his family and...


Download Raging Bull
Buy Raging Bull

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer