Hamlet 1969

Also Known As

Shakespeare's Hamlet ( USA )

7.1

Hamlet
  • 21 December 1969

  • Drama

  • UK

  • 117 min

  • 7.1

Storyline

Nicol Williamson takes the lead role in this star-studded 1969 version of William Shakespeare's tragedy. Prince Hamlet mourns both his father's death and his mother's remarriage to Claudius. When the ghost of Hamlet's father appears to him and tells him that Claudius has poisoned him, Hamlet swears revenge.

Hamlet movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Hamlet 1969

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1590 kbps

  • Size

    1487 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    521 MB

 

Watch online Hamlet 1969

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
117 min
WATCH ONLINE

User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1356040

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.02 February 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1377560

Grade

C+

question08 January 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Drama movies

The Rite (2011)

Michael, the son of a funeral director grows indifferent to his father and joins a Seminary. On his way to the course...

Cast: Attila Bardóczy ...
Download The Rite
Buy The Rite

Made in Dagenham (2010)

In 1968, the Ford auto factory in Dagenham was one of the largest single private employers in the United Kingdom. In addition...

Director: Nigel Cole   Cast: William Ivory ...
Download Made in Dagenham
Buy Made in Dagenham

Much Ado About Nothing (1993)

Young lovers Hero and Claudio are to be married in one week. To pass the time, they conspire with Don Pedro to set a "lover's...


Download Much Ado About Nothing
Buy Much Ado About Nothing

Bad Company (2002)

When a CIA agent is killed during a nuclear arms purchase, his partner Oakes, recruits his twin brother, Jake Hayes. Jake had...

Director: Joel Schumacher   Cast: Anthony Hopkins ...
Download Bad Company
Buy Bad Company

There's a Girl in My Soup (1970)

TV personality Robert Danvers, an exceedingly vain rotter, seduces young women daily, never staying long with one. He meets his...

Cast: Peter Sellers ...
Download There's a Girl in My Soup
Buy There's a Girl in My Soup

Beowulf (2007)

Set against the coming of Christianity, this is the story of the last hero: in 507, a monstrous troll wreaks havoc in the mead...

Cast: Sharisse Baker-Bernard ...
Download Beowulf
Buy Beowulf

Tinker Bell (2008)

Enter the magical world of fairies and meet the enchanting creatures of Pixie Hollow, who "nurture nature" and bring about the...

Director: Bradley Raymond   Cast: Mae Whitman ...
Download Tinker Bell
Buy Tinker Bell

You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger (2010)

Follows a pair of married couples, Alfie (Hopkins) and Helena (Jones), and their daughter Sally (Watts) and husband Roy...

Cast: Gemma Jones ...
Download You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger
Buy You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger

Gnomeo & Juliet (2011)

Garden gnomes Gnomeo (voice of McAvoy) and Juliet (voice of Blunt) have as many obstacles to overcome as their quasi namesakes...

Cast: Kelly Asbury ...
Download Gnomeo & Juliet
Buy Gnomeo & Juliet

The Tragedy of Macbeth (1971)

Roman Polanski's version of Shakespeare's tragedy about a Scottish lord who murders the king and ascends the throne. His wife...

Cast: Barbara Ann Grimes ...
Download The Tragedy of Macbeth
Buy The Tragedy of Macbeth

See more 1969 movies

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...


Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

Free to Play (1970)

Follow three professional video game players as they overcome personal adversity, family pressures, and the realities of life...


Download Free to Play
Buy Free to Play

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...


Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Sesame Street (1969)

The setting is in a small street in a city where children and furry puppet monsters learn about numbers, the alphabet and other...


Download Sesame Street
Buy Sesame Street

Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)

The first incarnation of what has become a franchise-of-sorts. Scooby-Doo was a large, loveable but cowardly Great Dane who...


Download Scooby Doo, Where Are You!
Buy Scooby Doo, Where Are You!

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Butch and Sundance are the two leaders of the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang. Butch is all ideas, Sundance is all action and skill. The...


Download Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Buy Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Z (1969)

In a mid-sized metropolis (population 500,000) in a right-wing military led country, a pacifist organization, which supports...


Download Z
Buy Z

Doctor in the House (1969)

"Doctor in the House" follows the misadventures of medical students Michael Upton, Duncan Waring, Paul Collier and Dick...


Download Doctor in the House
Buy Doctor in the House

My Partner the Ghost (1969)

Jeff Randall and Marty Hopkirk are private detectives who specialize in divorce cases. Their long-running partnership seems to...


Download My Partner the Ghost
Buy My Partner the Ghost

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer