Happiness 1998

Also Known As

A boldogságtól ordítani ( Hungary ), Bonheur ( France ), Eftyhia ( Greece ), Felicidade ( Brazil ), Felicidad ( Argentina ), Felicidade ( Portugal ), Felicidad ( Venezuela ), Happiness ( France ), Happiness - Felicità ( Italy ), Happiness - Onni ( Finland ), Onni ( Finland ), Osher ( Israel ), Todd Solondz's Untitled ( USA )

7.7

Happiness

Enjoy watching the full movie Happiness online after the simple registration!

Storyline

When a young woman rejects her current overweight suitor in a restaurant, he unexpectedly places a curse on her. The film then moves on to her sisters. One is a happily married woman with a psychiatrist husband and three kids. Unfortunately the husband develops an unnatural fascination for his 11 year old son's male classmates, fantasizes about mass killing in a park, and masturbates to teen magazines. One of his patients has an unrequited fascination for the third ... more

Happiness movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Happiness 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    528x288 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    574 kbps

  • Size

    701 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x264 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    643 MB

 

Watch online Happiness 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
134 min
WATCH ONLINE

Jane Adams

Joy Jordan

Jon Lovitz

Andy Kornbluth

Philip Seymour Hoffman

Allen

Dylan Baker

Bill Maplewood


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

A+

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.23 April 2012

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

A+

thanks16 March 2012

This has good reviews, I just cant fathom parting with my money to see it.

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know11 July 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

A+

thanks07 June 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

SOYT

Karma1063

Grade

A+

Dark, Dark Comedy26 August 2009

The humor in this film is offensive, dark, disgusting, and bizarre... truly my cup of tea. Be careful who you watch it with. An excellent black comedy.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Comedy, Drama movies

The Rookie (1990)

Nick Pulovski is a cop, who is presently assigned to the auto theft division and who for the most part of his career has not...

Cast: Clint Eastwood ...
Download The Rookie
Buy The Rookie

The Invention of Lying (2009)

It's a world where everyone tells the truth - and just about anything they're thinking. Mark Bellison is a screenwriter, about...

Cast: Alison Quinn ...
Download The Invention of Lying
Buy The Invention of Lying

Wayne's World (1992)

Wayne is still living at home. He has a world class collection of name tags from jobs he's tried, but he does have his own...

Cast: Sean Gregory Sullivan ...
Download Wayne's World
Buy Wayne's World

Road House (1989)

Dalton is the Cooler in bars; He backs up and directs the bouncers. He takes a job in a Road House that has gotten far too...

Cast: John Doe ...
Download Road House
Buy Road House

Equinox (1992)

Henry Petosa and Freddy Ace are twins who were separated being babies, and they do not know each other. Henry was adopted by a...

Cast: Matthew Modine ...
Download Equinox
Buy Equinox

Capone (1975)

The story of the rise and fall of the infamous Chicago gangster Al Capone and the control he exhibited over the city during the...

Director: Steve Carver   Cast: Ben Gazzara ...
Download Capone
Buy Capone

Scary Movie 4 (2006)

The unemployed Cindy Campbell is hired to work in a cursed house as caretaker of an old lady and meets the ghost of a boy....

Cast: Shaquille O'Neal ...
Download Scary Movie 4
Buy Scary Movie 4

Igor (2008)

In a world filled with Mad Scientists and Evil Inventions, one talented evil scientist's hunch-backed lab assistant has big...

Cast: Eddie Izzard ...
Download Igor
Buy Igor

My 5 Wives (2000)

Monte Peterson, a rich real-estate developer, is going through his third divorce. His friend Ray has found a good site for a...

Director: Sidney J. Furie   Cast: Rodney Dangerfield ...
Download My 5 Wives
Buy My 5 Wives

An Unfinished Life (2005)

In order to escape from the abusive boy-friend, Gary Winston, Jean Gilkyson moves with her young daughter Griff Gilkyson...

Cast: Robert Redford ...
Download An Unfinished Life
Buy An Unfinished Life

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

Happiness awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer