Heaven's Gate 1980

Also Known As

Heaven's Gate - Das Tor zum Himmel ( West Germany )

6.7

Heaven's Gate

Enjoy watching the full movie Heaven's Gate online after the simple registration!

Storyline

In Michael Cimino's bleak anti-western based on events in 1890s Wyoming, Sheriff James Averill attempts to protect immigrant farmers from wealthy cattle interests, and also clashes with a hired gun, Nathan Champion, over the woman they both love. Both men find themselves questioning their roles in the furious conflict between wealthy landowners and European immigrants attempting to build new lives on the American frontier, which culminates in a brutal pitched battle.

Heaven's Gate movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Heaven's Gate 1980

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x272 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1178 kbps

  • Size

    2105 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    1009 MB

 

Watch online Heaven's Gate 1980

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
149 min
WATCH ONLINE

Kris Kristofferson

James Averill

Christopher Walken

Nathan D. Champion (as Chris Walken)

John Hurt

William C. Irvine

Sam Waterston

Frank Canton


See more Adventure, Drama, Western movies

Shutter Island (2010)

It's 1954, and up-and-coming U.S. marshal Teddy Daniels is assigned to investigate the disappearance of a patient from Boston's...

Cast: Dennis Lynch ...
Download Shutter Island
Buy Shutter Island

The Deer Hunter (1979)

Michael, Steven and Nick are young factory workers from Pennsylvania who enlist into the Army to fight in Vietnam. Before they...

Director: Michael Cimino   Cast: Amy Wright ...
Download The Deer Hunter
Buy The Deer Hunter

I'm Not There. (2007)

Six incarnations of Bob Dylan: an actor, a folk singer, an electrified troubadour, Rimbaud, Billy the Kid, and Woody Guthrie....

Cast: Cate Blanchett ...
Download I'm Not There.
Buy I'm Not There.

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

Maverick (1994)

Maverick is recreated from the character James Garner created in the 1950s TV program. Maverick is a gambler who would rather...

Cast: Dan Hedaya ...
Download Maverick
Buy Maverick

Year of the Dragon (1985)

Using unprecedented degrees of violence, young Joey Tai becomes the head of Chinese mafia in New York and undisputed leader of...

Cast: Mickey Rourke ...
Download Year of the Dragon
Buy Year of the Dragon

Payback (1999)

Val Resnick and Porter, two small time bandits, hit a Chinese gang together and manage to get $140,000. But Val Resnick needs...

Cast: Mel Gibson ...
Download Payback
Buy Payback

TRON (1982)

Hacker/arcade owner Kevin Flynn is digitally broken down into a data stream by a villainous software pirate known as Master...

Cast: Charlie Picerni ...
Download TRON
Buy TRON

The X Files (1998)

With problems appearing between FBI agents Fox Mulder and Dana Scully, a dangerous conspiracy is starting to appear. A deadly...

Director: Rob Bowman   Cast: David Duchovny ...
Download The X Files
Buy The X Files

Alien (1979)

While returning from a deep-space mission, the crew of the commercial spaceship Nostromo is awakened by a supposed SOS call...

Cast: Tom Skerritt ...
Download Alien
Buy Alien

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...


Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...


Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...


Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...


Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...


Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...


Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

Raging Bull (1980)

When Jake LaMotta steps into a boxing ring and obliterates his opponent, he's a prizefighter. But when he treats his family and...


Download Raging Bull
Buy Raging Bull

Heaven's Gate awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer