Heavy Metal in Baghdad 2008

Also Known As

Heavy metal sti Vagdati ( Greece ), Hevi metal u Bagdadu ( Serbia )

7.8

Heavy Metal in Baghdad

Enjoy watching the full movie Heavy Metal in Baghdad online after the simple registration!

Storyline

In the late summer of 2006, in the middle of the insurgency, filmmakers Eddy Moretti and Suroosh Alvi traveled to Baghdad to meet and interview the only heavy metal band in Iraq, Acrassicauda. "Heavy Metal in Baghdad" is the story of the band and its members, young Iraqis whose lives have been distorted and displaced by years of continual warfare in their homeland. The filmmakers have collected glimpses into the struggles of Acrassicauda as they try to stay together and ... more

Heavy Metal in Baghdad movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Heavy Metal in Baghdad 2008

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x352 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    982 kbps

  • Size

    691 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    385 MB

 

Watch online Heavy Metal in Baghdad 2008

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
84 min
WATCH ONLINE

User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1366600

Grade

B+

This movie Heavy Metal in Baghdad is worth checking out. My Review Time: 18:20:4710 November 2012

This movie Heavy Metal in Baghdad is worth checking out. My Review Time: 18:20:47

JT

Karma1387140

Grade

B+

Heavy Metal in Baghdad is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching15 October 2012

Heavy Metal in Baghdad is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching

Lizzy

Karma1366600

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.05 November 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1387140

Grade

C+

question09 October 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Documentary, Music, War movies

Bizarre E.R. (2008)

Director: Amy Gairdner   Cast: Freema Agyeman ...
Download Bizarre E.R.
Buy Bizarre E.R.

The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships (2008)

Once relegated to the margins of society, pornography has emerged as one of the most visible and profitable sectors of the...

Cast: Joanna Angel ...
Download The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships
Buy The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships

Hired Gun (2016)

A documentary film about session and touring musicians that are hired by well established and famous bands and artists like...

Cast: Kenny Aronoff ...
Download Hired Gun
Buy Hired Gun

No Greater Love (2016)

No Greater Love explores a combat deployment through the eyes of an Army chaplain, as he and his men fight their way through a...


Download No Greater Love
Buy No Greater Love

Planet Earth II (2017)

David Attenborough returns in this breathtaking documentary showcasing life on Planet Earth.

Director: Chadden Hunter   Cast: David Attenborough ...
Download Planet Earth II
Buy Planet Earth II

WWII in HD (2009)

Follow the lives of soldiers who lived Wold War II, through previously unseen color footage.


Download WWII in HD
Buy WWII in HD

Alaska State Troopers (2009)

Unlike most state police agencies, AST is unique in that it performs duties unlike other similar agencies. Because Alaska has...

Director: Brian Michel   Cast: Marc Graue ...
Download Alaska State Troopers
Buy Alaska State Troopers

The World at War (1973)

A multi-volumed documentary mini-series, "The World at War" covers the entire history of World War II from the causes of the...


Download The World at War
Buy The World at War

Planet Earth (2007)

Emmy Award-winning, 11 episodes, 5 years in the making, the most expensive nature documentary series ever commissioned by the...

Cast: David Attenborough ...
Download Planet Earth
Buy Planet Earth

See more 2008 movies

Animal House: The Inside Story (2008)

Excellent behind-the-scenes story of how the movie was made...


Download Animal House: The Inside Story
Buy Animal House: The Inside Story

Breaking Bad (2008)

When chemistry teacher Walter White is diagnosed with Stage III cancer and given only two years to live, he decides he has...


Download Breaking Bad
Buy Breaking Bad

Gokiburi (2009)

Kiyoshi's work as a pest control man leads him to a mysteriously deserted house. Then on his 20th birthday he receives a letter...


Download Gokiburi
Buy Gokiburi

Heavy Metal in Baghdad awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer