Hester Street 1975

Also Known As

Hester utca ( Hungary ), La calle Hester ( Argentina )

6.9

Hester Street

Release date

Hester Street movie on:

imdb wiki


See more Romance, Drama movies

The Invasion (2007)

For Dr. Carol Bennell, a psychiatrist, the first sign that something is wrong comes from the patient who has been seeing her...

Cast: Nicole Kidman ...
Download The Invasion
Buy The Invasion

The Killing Fields (1985)

Sydney Schanberg is a New York Times journalist covering the civil war in Cambodia. Together with local representative Dith...


Download The Killing Fields
Buy The Killing Fields

Great Balls of Fire! (1989)

Sneaking with cousin Jimmy Lee to check out the dancing people at the Chocolate Bar, Jerry Lee, for the first time hears the...

Cast: Dennis Quaid ...
Download Great Balls of Fire!
Buy Great Balls of Fire!

Godzilla (1998)

Following the French atomic bomb tests in the South Pacific, an unknown creature is spotted passing eastward through the Panama...

Cast: Al Sapienza ...
Download Godzilla
Buy Godzilla

Shoot to Kill (1988)

A man is discovered breaking into his own jewelery shop in the dead of night. Questioned closely, it is learnt that his wife is...

Director: Roger Spottiswoode   Cast: Sidney Poitier ...
Download Shoot to Kill
Buy Shoot to Kill

There's Something About Mary (1998)

Ted was a geek in high school, who was going to go to the prom with one of the most popular girls in school, Mary. The prom...

Cast: Khandi Alexander ...
Download There's Something About Mary
Buy There's Something About Mary

My Blue Heaven (1990)

FBI agent Barney Coopersmith is assigned to protect former Mafia figure turned informant Vincent Antonelli. In the witness...

Director: Herbert Ross   Cast: Steve Martin ...
Download My Blue Heaven
Buy My Blue Heaven

Twilight Zone: The Movie (1983)

Four directors collaborated to remake four episodes of the popular television series 'The Twilight Zone' for this movie. The...

Cast: Rod Serling ...
Download Twilight Zone: The Movie
Buy Twilight Zone: The Movie

The Princess Bride (1987)

When a young boy falls ill, his grandfather pops round to visit him. To cheer his grandson up, Grandpa has brought a storybook;...

Director: Rob Reiner   Cast: Cary Elwes ...
Download The Princess Bride
Buy The Princess Bride

Crimes and Misdemeanors (1989)

Judah Rosenthal is an ophthalmologist and a pillar of the community who has a big problem: his mistress Dolores Paley has told...

Cast: Warren Vaché ...
Download Crimes and Misdemeanors
Buy Crimes and Misdemeanors

See more 1975 movies

Fawlty Towers (1975)

Inept and manic English hotel owner and manager, Basil Fawlty, isn't cut out for his job. He's intolerant, rude and paranoid....


Download Fawlty Towers
Buy Fawlty Towers

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)

McMurphy has a criminal past and has once again gotten himself into trouble and is sentenced by the court. To escape labor...


Download One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Buy One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

In Search of... (1976)

Leonard Nimoy hosted this quasi-documentary television show which portrayed unusual natural phenomena and 'investigated' the...


Download In Search of...
Buy In Search of...

Survivors (1975)

When a genetically engineered virus kills ninety-five percent of the world's population, the survivors must rebuild humanity in...


Download Survivors
Buy Survivors

Doctor Who (1975)

The Doctor is a eccentric alien scientist from the planet Gallifrey, planet of the Time Lords, a race of supreme beings who...


Download Doctor Who
Buy Doctor Who

Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)

History is turned on its comic head when, in 10th century England, King Arthur travels the countryside to find knights who will...


Download Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Buy Monty Python and the Holy Grail

Barney Miller (1975)

Barney Miller is the kind of cop we'd all like to run into. He is always sensible. He maintains order over a squad room of...


Download Barney Miller
Buy Barney Miller

Jaws (1975)

It's a hot summer on Amity Island, a small community whose main business is its beaches. When new Sheriff Martin Brody...


Download Jaws
Buy Jaws

Barry Lyndon (1975)

In the Eighteenth Century, in a small village in Ireland, Redmond Barry is a young farm boy in love with his cousin Nora Brady....


Download Barry Lyndon
Buy Barry Lyndon

Hester Street awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer