Hexed 1993

Also Known As

All Shook Up ( UK ), Atracção Básica ( Portugal ), Banya csak egy van ( Hungary ), Bella, pazza e pericolosa ( Italy ), Diavoliko kormi ( Greece ), Hexina ( Germany / Sweden ), Hexina - Schön verrückt und gefährlich ( Germany ), Linda, Louca E Perigosa ( Brazil ), Linda, loca y peligrosa ( Mexico / Spain ), Tyrmäystreffit ( Finland )

4.8

Hexed

Release date

Hexed movie on:

imdb wiki

Arye Gross

Matthew Welsh

Claudia Christian

Hexina

Adrienne Shelly

Gloria O'Connor

Ray Baker

Victor Thummell

Storyline

Lowly hotel clerk Matthew Welch stumbles unto a chance to go on a date with supermodel Hexina by pretending he is someone else. But something goes wrong on the date, she tries to kill him! Soon she kills a couple more people, and unfortunately all the evidence points to Matthew. Gloria, who has been wishing Matthew would ask her on a date, thinks he is innocent and is willing to help, but hardnosed Detective Ferguson is hot on the clues, and closing in on Matthew.


See more Comedy, Thriller movies

Toy Story 3 (2010)

Andy is now seventeen years old and is going to college. His mother presses him to decide the fate of his toys, and Andy...

Cast: Lee Unkrich ...
Download Toy Story 3
Buy Toy Story 3

Toy Story (1995)

A little boy named Andy loves to be in his room, playing with his toys, especially his doll named "Woody". But, what do the...

Cast: Jim Varney ...
Download Toy Story
Buy Toy Story

The Rookie (2002)

Jim Morris is a Texas high school chemistry teacher and coach of the school's baseball team. He's always loved baseball and as...

Director: John Lee Hancock   Cast: Dennis Quaid ...
Download The Rookie
Buy The Rookie

Born on the Fourth of July (1990)

The biography of Ron Kovic. Paralyzed in the Vietnam war, he becomes an anti-war and pro-human rights political activist after...

Cast: Alan Toy ...
Download Born on the Fourth of July
Buy Born on the Fourth of July

Total Recall (1990)

Douglas Quaid is haunted by a recurring dream about a journey to Mars. He hopes to find out more about this dream and buys a...

Director: Paul Verhoeven   Cast: Arnold Schwarzenegger ...
Download Total Recall
Buy Total Recall

RocketMan (1997)

Fred Z. Randall is a geeky and obnoxious spacecraft designer, who gets the chance to make his dream come true and travel to...

Director: Stuart Gillard   Cast: Harland Williams ...
Download RocketMan
Buy RocketMan

Seven (1995)

A film about two homicide detectives' desperate hunt for a serial killer who justifies his crimes as absolution for the world's...

Director: David Fincher   Cast: Andrew Kevin Walker ...
Download Seven
Buy Seven

Anywhere But Here (1999)

Fed up with her small-town Bay City existence, Adele August leaves her family and second husband and heads for Beverley Hills...

Director: Wayne Wang   Cast: Susan Sarandon ...
Download Anywhere But Here
Buy Anywhere But Here

The Social Network (2010)

Every age has its visionaries who leave, in the wake of their genius, a changed world--but rarely without a battle over exactly...

Director: David Fincher   Cast: Aaron Sorkin ...
Download The Social Network
Buy The Social Network

Cowboys & Aliens (2011)

The Old West.. where a lone cowboy leads an uprising against a terror from beyond our world. 1873. Arizona Territory. A...

Cast: Fernando Lara ...
Download Cowboys & Aliens
Buy Cowboys & Aliens

See more 1993 movies

The Adventures of Pete & Pete (1993)

Pete and Pete are two red-headed brothers living in the somewhat surreal town of Wellsville. Pete, the older of the two,...


Download The Adventures of Pete & Pete
Buy The Adventures of Pete & Pete

The X Files (1993)

This television series follows the adventures and lives of FBI agents investigating those cases that involve the paranormal or...


Download The X Files
Buy The X Files

The Day Today (1994)

A satire of British news programmes. It parodies the 'hard-hitting' Gulf War-era style of journalism, as well as mocking sports...


Download The Day Today
Buy The Day Today

Rocko's Modern Life (1993)

Rocko is a wallaby who has emmigrated to America from Australia. He lives in O Town and tries to get through life but, of...


Download Rocko's Modern Life
Buy Rocko's Modern Life

Cracker (1993)

This mystery series from the U.K. outlines the adventures of a psychologist employed by the police to aid them in profiling and...


Download Cracker
Buy Cracker

Time Team (1994)

In this popular and (literally) groundbreaking programme, Tony Robinson and a team of experts travel the country to investigate...


Download Time Team
Buy Time Team

Schindler's List (1993)

Oskar Schindler is a vainglorious and greedy German businessman who becomes an unlikely humanitarian amid the barbaric Nazi...


Download Schindler's List
Buy Schindler's List

Inside the Actors Studio (1994)

James Lipton interviews some of today's most talented actors, directors and writers. In the audience are students and famous...


Download Inside the Actors Studio
Buy Inside the Actors Studio

Bill Nye, the Science Guy (1993)

Comedian/scientist Bill Nye stars as the host of this show designed to get kids interested in the science of everyday, and some...


Download Bill Nye, the Science Guy
Buy Bill Nye, the Science Guy

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993)

A one-hour drama inspired by David Simon's acclaimed non-fiction book "Homicide: A Year on the Killing Streets." It is at once...


Download Homicide: Life on the Street
Buy Homicide: Life on the Street

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer