Hibernatus 1969

Also Known As

Bedstefar på glatis ( Denmark ), Der Familienschreck ( West Germany ), Der Schläfer ( West Germany ), Der Winterschläfer ( West Germany ), Die Giftnudel ( West Germany ), El abuelo congelado ( Spain ), Heves jeges ( Hungary ), Louis de Funes e il nonno surgelato ( Italy ), Louis taut auf ( West Germany ), Louis, der Giftzwerg ( West Germany ), Nord-polaren ( Sweden ), O Avozinho Congelado ( Portugal ), O Louis de Funes katepsygmenos ( Greece ), Onkel Paul, die große Pflaume ( West Germany )

6.4

Hibernatus

Release date

Hibernatus movie on:

imdb wiki

Louis de Funès

Hubert de Tartas

Michael Lonsdale

Le professeur Édouard Loriebat...

Claude Gensac

Edmée de Tartas

Bernard Alane

Paul Fournier


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.02 February 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

C+

question08 January 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

richie74

Karma300727

Grade

B+

please any info05 October 2011

any comment please on viewing this movie. tks

See more Comedy, Fantasy, Sci-Fi movies

Asterix in Britain (1988)

The diminutive Asterix and his rather larger companion Obelix, warriors of the last village in Gaul still free after the Roman...

Cast: Albert Augier ...
Download Asterix in Britain
Buy Asterix in Britain

Asterix and Obelix vs. Caesar (1999)

The well-known little village from the Asterix and Obelix-comic books is in trouble: It is the last place not controlled by...

Director: Claude Zidi   Cast: Christian Clavier ...
Download Asterix and Obelix vs. Caesar
Buy Asterix and Obelix vs. Caesar

Histoire dO (1975)

The beautiful O is taken by her boyfriend, Rene, to a bizarre retreat, where she is trained in bondage and sexual perversion....

Director: Just Jaeckin   Cast: Corinne Clery ...
Download Histoire dO
Buy Histoire dO

22 Bullets (2010)

Charly Matteï has turned a new leaf on his past as an outlaw. Since three years he's living a comfortable life and devoting...

Cast: Richard Berry ...
Download 22 Bullets
Buy 22 Bullets

Of Gods and Men (2010)

Brotherhood. Religions. Faith. Martyrdom. Love. French monks are living, working and praying in a catholic monastery in Algeria...

Cast: Lambert Wilson ...
Download Of Gods and Men
Buy Of Gods and Men

See more 1969 movies

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...


Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

Free to Play (1970)

Follow three professional video game players as they overcome personal adversity, family pressures, and the realities of life...


Download Free to Play
Buy Free to Play

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...


Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Sesame Street (1969)

The setting is in a small street in a city where children and furry puppet monsters learn about numbers, the alphabet and other...


Download Sesame Street
Buy Sesame Street

Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)

The first incarnation of what has become a franchise-of-sorts. Scooby-Doo was a large, loveable but cowardly Great Dane who...


Download Scooby Doo, Where Are You!
Buy Scooby Doo, Where Are You!

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Butch and Sundance are the two leaders of the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang. Butch is all ideas, Sundance is all action and skill. The...


Download Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Buy Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Z (1969)

In a mid-sized metropolis (population 500,000) in a right-wing military led country, a pacifist organization, which supports...


Download Z
Buy Z

Doctor in the House (1969)

"Doctor in the House" follows the misadventures of medical students Michael Upton, Duncan Waring, Paul Collier and Dick...


Download Doctor in the House
Buy Doctor in the House

My Partner the Ghost (1969)

Jeff Randall and Marty Hopkirk are private detectives who specialize in divorce cases. Their long-running partnership seems to...


Download My Partner the Ghost
Buy My Partner the Ghost

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer