Holy Water 2009

Also Known As

Agiasmos ( Greece ), Waters Rising ( UK )

5.3

Holy Water
  • Tom Reeve

  • 01 January 2009

  • Comedy

  • UK

  • 93 min

  • 5.3

Holy Water movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Holy Water 2009

  • Resolution

    1280x692 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4462 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x384 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1079 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    430 MB

 

Watch online Holy Water 2009

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
93 min
WATCH ONLINE

Adam Astill

Brendan

Angeline Ball

PC Anne Mooney

Cian Barry

Sean

Ray Callaghan

Uncle Tim

Storyline

The village of Kilcoulins Leap was once a thriving spa town, and was home to a famous Holy Well, but now offers little by way of employment for its people, and its decline seems inexorable. When local Postie, Podger Byrnes, comes up with a plan to hijack a consignment of Viagra, and sell it on the open market in Amsterdam, his friends are desperate enough to try it. Not counting on the muscular response of Viagra's makers, the boys panic and hide the lorry load of Viagra down the town's Holy Well.


User opinions Post comment!

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

comment10 November 2012

Holy Water is an average movie, so could be a hit or miss. 10:11:12 19:03:43

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.22 November 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

Question02 November 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Comedy movies

The Fifth Element (1997)

In the twenty-third century, the universe is threatened by evil. The only hope for mankind is the Fifth Element, who comes to...

Cast: Charlie Creed-Miles ...
Download The Fifth Element
Buy The Fifth Element

The Terminator (1984)

A cyborg is sent from the future on a deadly mission. He has to kill Sarah Connor, a young woman whose life will have a great...

Director: James Cameron   Cast: Shawn Schepps ...
Download The Terminator
Buy The Terminator

Dot.Kill (2005)

This synopsis is too short and may not include the required detailed description of the entire plot. We normally require that...

Director: John Irvin   Cast: Armand Assante ...
Download Dot.Kill
Buy Dot.Kill

Little Nicky (2000)

When somebody's mother is an angel and his father is the devil, life can be really confusing. For a sweet boy like Little...

Cast: Reese Witherspoon ...
Download Little Nicky
Buy Little Nicky

The Fourth Kind (2009)

In 1972, a scale of measurement was established for alien encounters. When a UFO is sighted, it is called an encounter of the...

Cast: Olatunde Osunsanmi ...
Download The Fourth Kind
Buy The Fourth Kind

The Tournament (2009)

Every seven years in an unsuspecting town, The Tournament takes place. A battle royale between 30 of the world's deadliest...

Cast: J.J. Perry ...
Download The Tournament
Buy The Tournament

Babel (2006)

4 interlocking stories all connected by a single gun all converge at the end and reveal a complex and tragic story of the lives...

Director: Alejandro González Iñárritu   Cast: Brad Pitt ...
Download Babel
Buy Babel

Alien Hunter (2003)

In 1947, in New Mexico, a radio operator receives a signal following patterns and while investigating the occurrence, he...

Cast: Ron Krauss ...
Download Alien Hunter
Buy Alien Hunter

Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)

Almost 10 years have passed since the first cyborg called The Terminator tried to kill Sarah Connor and her unborn son, John...

Director: James Cameron   Cast: Ken Gibbel ...
Download Terminator 2: Judgment Day
Buy Terminator 2: Judgment Day

Super Capers (2009)

Would-be superhero, Ed Gruberman, who possesses no super powers must join a team of misfit heroes-in-training known as The...

Cast: Ray Griggs ...
Download Super Capers
Buy Super Capers

See more 2009 movies

The Indian Doctor (2010)

The lives of those living in a South Wales mining village is changed for ever when a doctor and his wife arrive from India...


Download The Indian Doctor
Buy The Indian Doctor

Alaska State Troopers (2009)

Unlike most state police agencies, AST is unique in that it performs duties unlike other similar agencies. Because Alaska has...


Download Alaska State Troopers
Buy Alaska State Troopers

WWII in HD (2009)

Follow the lives of soldiers who lived Wold War II, through previously unseen color footage.


Download WWII in HD
Buy WWII in HD

Life (2009)

David Attenborough's legendary BBC crew explains and shows wildlife all over planet earth in 10 episodes. The first is an...


Download Life
Buy Life

Gokiburi (2009)

Kiyoshi's work as a pest control man leads him to a mysteriously deserted house. Then on his 20th birthday he receives a letter...


Download Gokiburi
Buy Gokiburi

Horrible Histories (2009)

They are designed to get children interested in history by concentrating on the trivial, unusual, gory, or unpleasant.


Download Horrible Histories
Buy Horrible Histories

America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time (2009)

A retrospective special on ABCD featuring the top performances to date. Hosted by Randy Jackson and featuring interviews from...


Download America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time
Buy America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer