Home Fries 1998

Also Known As

Todo queda en casa ( Spain )

5.0

Home Fries

Enjoy watching the full movie Home Fries online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Hamburger joint waitress Sally Jackson is pregnant. When Beatrice, the wife of the father, finds out about his infidelity, she sends her sons from a previous marriage, military pilots Angus and Dorian Montier, to scare the living daylights out of him. Their gunship does such a good job, without hitting him, that he dies from a heart attack. Worrying about radio interference that night, they investigate who might have heard too much within the fairly empty reception ... more

Home Fries movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Home Fries 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x480 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1170 kbps

  • Size

    896 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    432 MB

 

Watch online Home Fries 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
91 min
WATCH ONLINE

Drew Barrymore

Sally Jackson

Catherine O'Hara

Beatrice Lever

Luke Wilson

Dorian Montier

Jake Busey

Angus Montier


User opinions Post comment!

Heather

Karma42804

Grade

B+

It Was Okay01 July 2014

This movie was okay.

Lizzy

Karma1358670

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.23 April 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1380260

Grade

C+

Question16 March 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Comedy, Romance, Drama movies

Death at a Funeral (2010)

Aaron's father's funeral is today at the family home, and everything goes wrong: the funeral home delivers the wrong body; a...

Director: Neil LaBute   Cast: Keith David ...
Download Death at a Funeral
Buy Death at a Funeral

Curious George (2006)

The man with the yellow hat named Ted Shackleford works at a natural history museum that's fallen on hard times. The museum...

Director: Matthew O'Callaghan   Cast: Frank Welker ...
Download Curious George
Buy Curious George

Ever After (1998)

With the sudden death of her loving father, Danielle is made a servant by her new stepmother. She also has two new stepsisters,...

Director: Andy Tennant   Cast: Drew Barrymore ...
Download Ever After
Buy Ever After

Roxanne (1987)

A modernisation of Edmond Rostands "Cyrano De Bergerac". C.D. Bales is a fire chief, who just happens to have an enormous nose....

Director: Fred Schepisi   Cast: Steve Martin ...
Download Roxanne
Buy Roxanne

Hancock (2008)

The powerful superhero John Hancock has become a joke because of his alcoholism and clumsiness. He has also become the most...

Cast: Dorothy Cecchi ...
Download Hancock
Buy Hancock

10 Things I Hate About You (1999)

Adapted from William Shakespeare's play "The Taming of the Shrew," 10 Things I Hate About You starts off with Cameron, new...

Cast: Daryl Mitchell ...
Download 10 Things I Hate About You
Buy 10 Things I Hate About You

Killers (2010)

Spencer Aimes is just your average, undercover, government-hired super-assassin accustomed to a life of exotic European...

Director: Robert Luketic   Cast: Katherine Heigl ...
Download Killers
Buy Killers

All Good Things (2010)

A love story and murder mystery based on the most notorious unsolved murder case in New York history. The original screenplay...

Director: Andrew Jarecki   Cast: Ryan Gosling ...
Download All Good Things
Buy All Good Things

The Family Stone (2005)

The Stone family unites in common cause when their favorite son brings his uptight girlfriend home for the Christmas holiday,...

Cast: Claire Danes ...
Download The Family Stone
Buy The Family Stone

The Royal Tenenbaums (2009)

Three grown prodigies, all with a unique genius of some kind, and their mother are staying at the family household. Their...

Cast: Alec Baldwin ...
Download The Royal Tenenbaums
Buy The Royal Tenenbaums

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer