Hope Floats 1998

Also Known As

Vientos de esperanza ( Venezuela )

5.9

Hope Floats

Enjoy watching the full movie Hope Floats online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Birdee Calvert-Pruitt is back in her hometown of Smithville, Texas, after discovering that her husband is having an affair with her best friend, Connie. The entire town knows what happened to flawless beauty Birdee since Connie let her know about the affair on a national talk show. Back in town, she's dealing with catty old friends and acquaintances from high school who can't help rubbing it in her face that she isn't as perfect as she thought while still trying to get ... more

Hope Floats movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Hope Floats 1998

  • Resolution

    1280x696 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    6711 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x384 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1318 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    528 MB

 

Watch online Hope Floats 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
114 min
WATCH ONLINE

Sandra Bullock

Birdee Pruitt

Harry Connick Jr.

Justin Matisse

Gena Rowlands

Ramona Calvert

Mae Whitman

Bernice Pruitt


User opinions See all (10) Post comment!

Heather

Karma42804

Grade

B+

Hope Floats01 July 2014

This movie was okay.

Heather

Karma42804

Grade

B+

Hope Floats21 November 2013

This movie was okay.

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

B+

This was a good movie23 April 2012

This was a good movie

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

B+

good movie worth watching16 March 2012

good movie worth watching

Lovin Movies Berry Much

Karma100042

Grade

A+

Hope Floats09 December 2011

A good movie with fine actors. Oh how enjoyable this realistic portrayal of a regular family is. I was captivated from the start.

richie74

Karma300471

Grade

B+

thanks for the comment21 August 2011

gives us info about the movie

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know12 July 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

A+

thanks08 June 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

See all reviews (10) >>
See more Drama, Romance movies

Repo Men (2010)

In the future humans have extended and improved our lives through highly sophisticated and expensive mechanical organs created...

Cast: Kristina Pesic ...
Download Repo Men
Buy Repo Men

Night at the Museum (2006)

In New York, unemployed and divorced Larry Daley is a complete loser. His son Nick is very disappointed with his father who is...

Cast: Rami Malek ...
Download Night at the Museum
Buy Night at the Museum

The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (2010)

The curtain rises and we are greeted by sparkly stars, all the nominees for best actor and actress are on the stage in pairs...

Director: Hamish Hamilton  
Download The 82nd Annual Academy Awards
Buy The 82nd Annual Academy Awards

Crash (2005)

Over a thirty-six hour period in Los Angeles, a handful of disparate people's lives intertwine as they deal with the tense race...

Cast: Matt Dillon ...
Download Crash
Buy Crash

Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982)

Follows a group of high school students growing up in southern California, based on the real-life adventures chronicled by...

Director: Amy Heckerling   Cast: Sean Penn ...
Download Fast Times at Ridgemont High
Buy Fast Times at Ridgemont High

Blown Away (1994)

Jimmy Dove works for the bomb squad in Boston and he is always the one who is on the tough jobs. One day he decides to quit the...

Cast: Caitlin Clarke ...
Download Blown Away
Buy Blown Away

Taking Lives (2004)

A successful FBI profiler, Illeana Scott, is summoned to help out Quebec law enforcement in Montreal. Her task is to hunt down...

Director: D.J. Caruso   Cast: Angelina Jolie ...
Download Taking Lives
Buy Taking Lives

Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010)

Scott Pilgrim (Michael Cera) is an unemployed 23-year-old bass guitarist in an up-and-coming garage rock band who is dating a...

Cast: Michael Cera ...
Download Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
Buy Scott Pilgrim vs. the World

Bloodsport (1988)

Frank Dux has spent most his life being trained by Tanaka to participate in the Kumite, the ultimate martial arts tournament,...

Cast: Ken Siu ...
Download Bloodsport
Buy Bloodsport

Battle for Terra (2009)

BATTLE for TERRA is a fantastic journey to worlds we have only dreamed of. It is a story of friendship, family, sacrifice and...

Cast: Phil LaMarr ...
Download Battle for Terra
Buy Battle for Terra

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

Hope Floats awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer