Download Hou hsing kou shou 1980 movie

Also Known As

Cuore di leone, palma d'acciaio ( Italy ), La serpiente a la sombra del mono ( Spain ), La serpiente en la sombra del mono ( Spain ), O Punho da Serpente ( Portugal ), Snake Fist vs. the Dragon ( ), Snake in the Monkey's Shadow ( ), To kitrino fidi tou karate ( Greece )


Hou hsing kou shou

Enjoy watching the full movie Hou hsing kou shou online after the simple registration!


A snake style expert travels the lands, imposing his mastery on others, until he runs into a monkey expert living on the edge of a small town, who defeats him soundly. The snake expert leaves vowing vengeance. A young peasant boy who is bullied by local noblemen seeks to learn drunken boxing from the head of a local martial arts school. The boys learns and eventually meets and befriends the monkey style expert. When the boy beats up his previous tormentors, the nobles ... more

Hou hsing kou shou movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Hou hsing kou shou 1980

  • Resolution


  • File format


  • Language


  • Subtitles


  • Bit Rate


  • Size

    0 MB



  • Resolution

    608x256 px

  • File format


  • Language


  • Subtitles


  • Bit Rate

    1027 kbps

  • Size

    696 MB

  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format


  • Language


  • Subtitles


  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    390 MB


Watch online Hou hsing kou shou 1980

100 min

Kang-Yeh Cheng

John Cheung


Tien Hsi Tang

Master Yan (as Tang Tien Si)

Wilson Tong

Hired killer

User opinions Post comment!





Is it worth viewing?.20 February 2012

Is it worth viewing?.





question24 January 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Action, Drama movies

Shao Lin san shi liu fang (1978)

The anti-Ching patriots, under the guidance of Ho Kuang-han, have secretly set up their base in Canton, disguised as school...

Director: Chia-Liang Liu   Cast: Chia Hui Liu ...
Download Shao Lin san shi liu fang
Buy Shao Lin san shi liu fang

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...

Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...

Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...

Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...

Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

Rumpole of the Bailey (1980)

Horace Rumpole is an "Old Bailey Hack," one of the underpaid barristers who ply the courtrooms of the Old Bailey, London's...

Download Rumpole of the Bailey
Buy Rumpole of the Bailey

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...

Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...

Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer