I Found Stella Parish 1935

Also Known As

Gehetzte Frauen ( Austria ), Jeg fandt Stella Parish ( Denmark ), La femme traquée ( France ), La scomparsa di Stella Parish ( Italy ), Stella Parish ( Greece ), Su vida privada ( Spain )

6.9

I Found Stella Parish

Release date

I Found Stella Parish movie on:

imdb wiki

Kay Francis

Stella Parish aka Elsa Jeffords

Ian Hunter

Keith Lockridge

Paul Lukas

Stephan Norman

Sybil Jason

Gloria Parish


See more Drama, Romance movies

5th Ave Girl (1939)

Troubled with union problems in his business and lonely on his birthday because his wife, Martha, is out with a playboy,...

Cast: Ginger Rogers ...
Download 5th Ave Girl
Buy 5th Ave Girl

The Secret Life of Walter Mitty (1947)

Walter Mitty, a daydreaming pulp-fiction writer with an overprotective mother, likes to imagine that he is a hero who...

Director: Norman Z. McLeod   Cast: Danny Kaye ...
Download The Secret Life of Walter Mitty
Buy The Secret Life of Walter Mitty

A Yank in the R.A.F. (1941)

Tyrone Power is a pilots' pilot, but he doesn't believe in anything beyond his own abilities. He gets into trouble by flying a...

Cast: Tyrone Power ...
Download A Yank in the R.A.F.
Buy A Yank in the R.A.F.

Drums Along the Mohawk (1939)

Before the Revolutionary War farmer Martin brings bride Magdelana the Mohawk Valley where they are burned out by Indians....

Director: John Ford  
Download Drums Along the Mohawk
Buy Drums Along the Mohawk

It's a Wonderful Life (1946)

George Bailey has spent his entire life giving of himself to the people of Bedford Falls. He has always longed to travel but...

Cast: Herbert Heywood ...
Download It's a Wonderful Life
Buy It's a Wonderful Life

A Star Is Born (1954)

Norman Maine, a movie star whose career is on the wane, meets showgirl Esther Blodgett when he drunkenly stumbles into her act...

Cast: John Saxon ...
Download A Star Is Born
Buy A Star Is Born

The Thin Man (1934)

In New York, Dorothy Wynant visits her father, the inventor Clyde Wynant, with her fiancé to tell him that she is going to get...

Director: W.S. Van Dyke   Cast: William Powell ...
Download The Thin Man
Buy The Thin Man

Adam's Rib (1949)

When a woman attempts to kill her uncaring husband, prosecutor Adam Bonner gets the case. Unfortunately for him his wife Amanda...

Director: George Cukor   Cast: Spencer Tracy ...
Download Adam's Rib
Buy Adam's Rib

Captain Blood (1935)

The quintessential swashbuckler. Irsih doctor Peter Blood is wrongly sentenced to deportation and slavery to the Caribbean....

Cast: Errol Flynn ...
Download Captain Blood
Buy Captain Blood

See more 1935 movies

The Band Concert (1935)

Mickey is trying to lead a concert of The William Tell Overture, but he's continually disrupted by ice cream vendor Donald, who...


Download The Band Concert
Buy The Band Concert

The 39 Steps (1935)

Richard Hannay is a Canadian visitor to London. At the end of "Mr Memory"'s show in a music hall, he meets Annabella Smith who...


Download The 39 Steps
Buy The 39 Steps

Bride of Frankenstein (1935)

Dr. Frankenstein and his monster both turn out to be alive, not killed as previously believed. Dr. Frankenstein wants to get...


Download Bride of Frankenstein
Buy Bride of Frankenstein

Page Miss Glory (1935)

Loretta Dalrymple, a homely young country girl comes to New York City and gets a job as a chambermaid in a large hotel. She...


Download Page Miss Glory
Buy Page Miss Glory

A Tale of Two Cities (1935)

An elaborate adaptation of Dickens' classic tale of the French Revolution. Dissipated lawyer Sydney Carton defends emigre...


Download A Tale of Two Cities
Buy A Tale of Two Cities

Ruggles of Red Gap (1935)

An English gentleman loses his stuffy manservant, Ruggles, in a poker game with an unmannered cowboy and his wife. Ruggles...


Download Ruggles of Red Gap
Buy Ruggles of Red Gap

Mutiny on the Bounty (1935)

Midshipman Roger Byam joins Captain Bligh and Fletcher Christian aboard the HMS Bounty for a voyage to Tahiti. Bligh proves to...


Download Mutiny on the Bounty
Buy Mutiny on the Bounty

Captain Blood (1935)

The quintessential swashbuckler. Irsih doctor Peter Blood is wrongly sentenced to deportation and slavery to the Caribbean....


Download Captain Blood
Buy Captain Blood

The Good Fairy (1935)

Luisa Ginglebusher is a young woman who lives a sheltered life in the Budapest municipal orphanage. Her life changes when she...


Download The Good Fairy
Buy The Good Fairy

Hop-a-long Cassidy (1935)

In the first of the 66 Hopalong Cassidys, a range war has developed between the Bar 20 and their neighbor with each thinking...


Download Hop-a-long Cassidy
Buy Hop-a-long Cassidy

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer