I Never Sang for My Father 1998

Also Known As

Jag sjöng aldrig för min far ( Sweden ), Kein Lied für meinen Vater ( West Germany ), Meu Pai, Um Estranho ( Brazil ), Mi padre, un extraño ( Argentina ), Nigdy nie spiewalem dla mojego ojca ( Poland ), Nunca canté para mi padre ( Spain / Venezuela ), Pote den tragoudisa gia ton patera mou ( Greece ), Sohasem énekeltem az apámnak ( Hungary ), Strangers ( USA )

7.3

I Never Sang for My Father

I Never Sang for My Father movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD I Never Sang for My Father 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x352 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    948 kbps

  • Size

    700 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    424 MB

 

Watch online I Never Sang for My Father 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
92 min
WATCH ONLINE

Melvyn Douglas

Tom Garrison

Gene Hackman

Gene Garrison

Dorothy Stickney

Margaret Garrison

Estelle Parsons

Alice

Storyline

Hackman plays a New York professor who wants a change in his life, and plans to get married to his girlfriend and move to California. His mother understands his need to get away, but warns him that moving so far away could be hard on his father. Just before the wedding, the mother dies. Hackman's sister (who has been disowned by their father for marrying a Jewish man) advises him to live his own life, and not let himself be controlled by their father.


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.24 April 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

Question16 March 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Drama movies

Crimson Tide (1995)

When some Russian rebels takes control of some ICBM's, the Americans mobilize. Among the vessels sent is the nuclear sub, the...

Cast: Lillo Brancato ...
Download Crimson Tide
Buy Crimson Tide

The Royal Tenenbaums (2009)

Three grown prodigies, all with a unique genius of some kind, and their mother are staying at the family household. Their...

Cast: Alec Baldwin ...
Download The Royal Tenenbaums
Buy The Royal Tenenbaums

Lean on Me (1989)

An arrogant and unorthodox teacher returns as principal to the idyllic high school from which he had earlier been fired to find...

Cast: Ashon Curvy ...
Download Lean on Me
Buy Lean on Me

Return of the Living Dead Part II (2004)

A gang of kids accidentally release of mysterious gas which wakes up the inhabitants of an adjacent graveyard. The zombies want...

Cast: Michael Kenworthy ...
Download Return of the Living Dead Part II
Buy Return of the Living Dead Part II

Mulholland Dr. (2001)

A bright-eyed young actress travels to Hollywood, only to be ensnared in a dark conspiracy involving a woman who was nearly...

Cast: Naomi Watts ...
Download Mulholland Dr.
Buy Mulholland Dr.

Unforgiven (1992)

The town of Big Whisky is full of normal people trying to lead quiet lives. Cowboys try to make a living. Sheriff 'Little Bill'...

Cast: Lochlyn Munro ...
Download Unforgiven
Buy Unforgiven

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

I Never Sang for My Father awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer