I Went Down 1998

Also Known As

El crimen desorganizado ( Argentina ), I dilettanti ( Italy ), I kato volta ( Greece ), Irish Crime ( France ), Lerohadás ( Hungary ), Tough Boys - Zwei rechnen ab ( Germany )

6.8

I Went Down

Enjoy watching the full movie I Went Down online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Fresh out of prison, Git rescues a former best friend (now living with Git's girlfriend) from a beating at the hands of loan sharks. He's now in trouble with the mob boss, Tom French, who sends Git to Cork with another debtor, Bunny Kelly, to find a guy named Frank Grogan, and take him to a man with a friendly face at a shack across a bog. It's a tougher assignment than it seems: Git's a novice, Bunny's prone to rash acts, Frank doesn't want to be found (and once he's ... more

I Went Down movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD I Went Down 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1795 kbps

  • Size

    1439 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    469 MB

 

Watch online I Went Down 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
107 min
WATCH ONLINE

Peter McDonald

Git Hynes

Antoine Byrne

Sabrina Bradley

David Wilmot

Anto

Michael McElhatton

Johnner Doyle


User opinions Post comment!

Rory

Karma20

Grade

B+

Worth Watching20 December 2012

Very enjoyable and a few very good laughs. Worth watching

Lizzy

Karma1366600

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.24 April 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1387140

Grade

C+

Question16 March 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Action, Comedy, Crime, Drama movies

Veronica Guerin (2003)

Based on a true story, this is about the Irish journalist Veronica Guerin (Cate Blanchett), a reporter for The Sunday...

Cast: Cate Blanchett ...
Download Veronica Guerin
Buy Veronica Guerin

Killing Bono (2011)

Two brothers attempt to become global rock stars but can only look on as old school friends U2 become the biggest band in the...

Director: Nick Hamm   Cast: Krysten Ritter ...
Download Killing Bono
Buy Killing Bono

28 Days Later... (2003)

Animal activists invade a laboratory with the intention of releasing chimpanzees that are undergoing experimentation, infected...

Director: Danny Boyle   Cast: Alex Palmer ...
Download 28 Days Later...
Buy 28 Days Later...

Mission: Impossible II (2000)

IMF agent Ethan Hunt has been sent on a mission to retrieve and destroy the supply of a genetically created disease called...


Download Mission: Impossible II
Buy Mission: Impossible II

Perrier's Bounty (2009)

Director: Ian Fitzgibbon   Cast: Cillian Murphy ...
Download Perrier's Bounty
Buy Perrier's Bounty

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)

Voldemort's power is growing stronger. He now has control over the Ministry of Magic and Hogwarts. Harry, Ron, and Hermione...

Cast: Emma Watson ...
Download Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
Buy Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

I Went Down awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer