In the Fold 1996

Also Known As

Comando estelar ( Spain ), In the Fold ( USA ), Star Command - Gefecht im Weltall ( Germany ), Star Command ( USA )

5.1

In the Fold

Enjoy watching the full movie In the Fold online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A bunch of young and impulsive space cadets make their first real flight in space and realize that the attack they suffered wasn't a training mission. They face the Enemy alone and have the chance to save the world, and maybe to prevent the war? Can the cadets conquer the more experienced, stronger and much more evil enemy?

In the Fold movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD In the Fold 1996

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    544x416 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1690 kbps

  • Size

    1285 MB

 
  • Resolution

    416x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    425 MB

 

Watch online In the Fold 1996

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
97 min
WATCH ONLINE

Jay Underwood

Ens. Kenneth 'Ken' Oort

Jennifer Bransford

Ens. Ali McGinty

Chris Conrad

Ens. Tully Vallis

Tembi Locke

Ens. Meg Dundee


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

richie74

Karma300681

Grade

B+

This is a IMDB page Review01 May 2012

IMDB Review:

When i first heard about this movie, I thought it was going to be another total Star Trek copy, however when I finally sat down and watched it, I was totally wrong. Now I may be among the not so may persons on the planet who liked it, but I have to say the best parts of this... more

richie74

Karma300681

Grade

B+

thanks for the comment and Review29 April 2012

gives us info about this action scifi movie

Karma71779

Grade

C+

SciFi channel movie29 April 2012

I saw this years ago on the scifi channel. It's a lower budget film. The plot is predictable, but all in all it's not too bad. I think this was a made for SciFi channel movie. It's worth watching if you like space adventures and don';t mind a predictable plot. This DIVX version is a good quality.... more

richie74

Karma300681

Grade

B+

please any info28 April 2012

any comment please on viewing this action scifi movie. tks

Lizzy

Karma1357640

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.12 April 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1378970

Grade

C+

Question07 March 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (6) >>
See more Action, Sci-Fi movies

2012 (2009)

Geophysicist Adrian Helmsley officially visits India's Dr. Satnam Tsurutani, his pretty wife, Aparna, and their son. From...

Cast: John Cusack ...
Download 2012
Buy 2012

Bucky Larson: Born to Be a Star (2011)

A kid from the Midwest moves out to Hollywood in order to follow in his parents footsteps -- and become a porn star.

Director: Tom Brady   Cast: Nick Swardson ...
Download Bucky Larson: Born to Be a Star
Buy Bucky Larson: Born to Be a Star

Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2 (2011)

The family just got bigger.

Director: Alex Zamm   Cast: Odette Yustman ...
Download Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2
Buy Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2

Green Lantern: Emerald Knights (2011)

As the home planet of the Green Lantern Corps faces a battle with an ancient enemy, Hal Jordan prepares new recruit Arisia for...

Director: Chris Berkeley   Cast: Nathan Fillion ...
Download Green Lantern: Emerald Knights
Buy Green Lantern: Emerald Knights

See more 1996 movies

Brass Eye (1997)

Controversal spoof of current-affairs TV and the role of celebrity in the UK.


Download Brass Eye
Buy Brass Eye

Pride and Prejudice (1996)

Jane Austen's classic novel about the prejudice that occurred between the 19th century classes and the pride which would keep...


Download Pride and Prejudice
Buy Pride and Prejudice

The Daily Show (1996)

Providing comedy/news in the tradition of TV Nation and SNL's Weekend Update, Comedy Central's Daily Show reports on the...


Download The Daily Show
Buy The Daily Show

George Carlin: Back in Town (1996)

George Carlin brings his comedy stylings to the Beacon theater in New York City. He rants about Abortion, The death penalty,...


Download George Carlin: Back in Town
Buy George Carlin: Back in Town

Beast Wars: Transformers (1996)

Centuries after the Cybertronian Wars, a small rebel group of criminal Predacons pursuing a group of heroic Maximal explorers...


Download Beast Wars: Transformers
Buy Beast Wars: Transformers

Profit (1996)

Jim Profit works for a multinational company, and isn't above using any means necessary to get ahead, and that includes...


Download Profit
Buy Profit

Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996)

During the Bakumatsu (the final days of the Tokugawa government) in Japan, there was a merciless swordsman known as Hitokiri...


Download Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai
Buy Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai

Kenan & Kel (1996)

The comic misadventures of teenagers Kenan and his dimwitted buddy Kel.


Download Kenan & Kel
Buy Kenan & Kel

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (1996)

A comedy trivia quiz based around pop music, originally hosted by Mark Lamarr up to October 2006, currently hosted by Simon...


Download Never Mind the Buzzcocks
Buy Never Mind the Buzzcocks

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer