Incendies 2014

Also Known As

Pogorzelisko ( Poland )

8.2

Incendies

Enjoy watching the full movie Incendies online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A mother's last wishes send twins Jeanne and Simon on a journey to the Middle East in search of their tangled roots. Adapted from Wajdi Mouawad's acclaimed play, Incendies tells the powerful and moving tale of two young adults' voyage to the core of deep-rooted hatred, never-ending wars and enduring love.

Incendies movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Incendies 2014

  • Resolution

    1920x1040 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    8957 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x384 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1505 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    604 MB

 

Watch online Incendies 2014

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
131 min
WATCH ONLINE

Rémy Girard

Notaire Jean Lebel

Mélissa Désormeaux-Poulin

Jeanne Marwan

Maxim Gaudette

Simon Marwan

Dominique Briand

Professor Niv Cohen


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Srini

Karma1026

Grade

A+

This movie can make you think deep09 October 2016

This movie will have an impact on you if you watch it till the end. The rugged middle eastern landscape blends in to the masterful story telling and keeps you engaged from one scene to the next. Definitely recommended.

shanti

Karma17493

Grade

B+

Incendies05 August 2012

Powerful drama, with a shocking ending that will have you gasping with horror. I had to rewind last few minutes, it was so traumatic. It took a while to shake this movie out of my mind!

richie74

Karma300303

Grade

B+

Canadian drama movie21 June 2011

highly rated drama. however may not appeal to all.

richie74

Karma300303

Grade

B+

good Canadian drama movie21 June 2011

Award winning and worth viewing

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Drama, Mystery, War movies

Body of Lies (2008)

Roger Ferris is a CIA operative in the Middle East; Ed Hoffman is his control at Langley. Cynicism is everywhere. In Amman,...

Cast: Michael James Faradie ...
Download Body of Lies
Buy Body of Lies

See more 2014 movies

Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey (2014)

A documentary series that explores how we discovered the laws of nature and found our coordinates in space and time.


Download Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey
Buy Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey

Over the Garden Wall (2014)

Two brothers find themselves lost in a mysterious land and try to find their way home.


Download Over the Garden Wall
Buy Over the Garden Wall

Different Town (2014)

A musical journey which follows the making of an album that spans 9 countries and 14 different cities. Follow Independent...


Download Different Town
Buy Different Town

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America - A GRAMMY Salute (2014)

A tribute to the Beatles, airing at the exact time as their first appearance on "The Ed Sullivan Show" 50 years earlier.


Download The Beatles: The Night That Changed America - A GRAMMY Salute
Buy The Beatles: The Night That Changed America - A GRAMMY Salute

True Detective (2014)

In 2012, Louisiana State Police Detectives Rust Cohle and Martin Hart are brought in to revisit a homicide case they worked in...


Download True Detective
Buy True Detective

Love Me Haiti (2014)

A woman struggles to free her husband after he's kidnapped and trapped in a prison cell. What she encounters would become...


Download Love Me Haiti
Buy Love Me Haiti

The Jim Gaffigan Show (2015)

Comedy about a husband and wife trying to raise their five kids in a New York two-bedroom apartment.


Download The Jim Gaffigan Show
Buy The Jim Gaffigan Show

Play It Forward (2015)

This documentary chronicles the rise of Legendary NFL tight end and future Hall of Fame inductee Tony Gonzalez, and his older...


Download Play It Forward
Buy Play It Forward

Fargo (2014)

The all new "true crime" case of Fargo's new chapter travels back to 1979 in Sioux Falls, South Dakota and Luverne, Minnesota,...


Download Fargo
Buy Fargo

Incendies awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer