Infected 2008

Also Known As

Alien Noid ( Japan ), Infiziert - Sie sind längst unter uns ( Germany ), Metallaxi ( Greece ), The Hatching ( Canada ), They're Among Us ( Australia )

4.0

Infected

Enjoy watching the full movie Infected online after the simple registration!

Storyline

In Boston, there is an unknown epidemic and the population is consuming the Hydropure water and vegetables from Whitefield Corporation. The City Hall Secretary, Taylor Lambert, contacts a newspaper journalist, Lisa Wallace, expecting to give evidence of a conspiracy that his partner Connie is collecting. However, Glenda is captured and murdered by the guards, and Lambert shoots the Mayor and takes a sample of his blood to give to Lisa. Lambert is hunted and wounded by the ... more

Infected movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Infected 2008

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1367 kbps

  • Size

    984 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    413 MB

 

Watch online Infected 2008

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
90 min
WATCH ONLINE

Gil Bellows

Ben

Maxim Roy

Lisa

Glenda Braganza

Connie

Mark Camacho

Craig Braddock


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Karma170776

Grade

C+

Thx25 November 2016

for comments.

Lizzy

Karma1357640

Grade

C+

This movie Infected is about average, some will like it some will not. My Review Time: 11:12:4212 November 2012

This movie Infected is about average, some will like it some will not. My Review Time: 11:12:42

JT

Karma1378970

Grade

C+

Infected is an average movie, so could be a hit or miss16 October 2012

Infected is an average movie, so could be a hit or miss

Lizzy

Karma1357640

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.06 November 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1378970

Grade

C+

Question11 October 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Adventure, Sci-Fi, Thriller movies

Passchendaele (2008)

Sergeant Michael Dunne fights in the 10th Battalion, AKA The "Fighting Tenth" with the 1st Canadian Division and participated...

Cast: Paul Gross ...
Download Passchendaele
Buy Passchendaele

Unthinkable (2009)

The story of a white american muslim, who claims to have planted three nuclear bombs in large cities of the US, threatening to...

Director: Gregor Jordan   Cast: Samuel L. Jackson ...
Download Unthinkable
Buy Unthinkable

The Breakfast Club (1985)

It's the weekend, and five students have weekend detention. There's a jock, a princess, a misfit, a nerd, and a lout. Not much...

Cast: Tim Gamble ...
Download The Breakfast Club
Buy The Breakfast Club

The Shawshank Redemption (1994)

Andy Dufresne is a young and successful banker whose life changes drastically when he is convicted and sentenced to life...

Cast: Tim Robbins ...
Download The Shawshank Redemption
Buy The Shawshank Redemption

Hunt to Kill (2010)

Steve Austin stars as U.S. Border Patrol agent Jim Rhodes, a tough divorce mourning the loss of his murdered partner while...

Director: Keoni Waxman   Cast: Eric Roberts ...
Download Hunt to Kill
Buy Hunt to Kill

24 (2008)

Set 18 months where Season 6 of '24' left off, former government agent Jack Bauer is in a self-imposed exile in the fictitious...

Director: Jon Cassar   Cast: Kiefer Sutherland ...
Download 24
Buy 24

Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001)

Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back is a tale of adventure on the open road. When Dante and Randal (of Clerks fame) get a...

Cast: Kevin Smith ...
Download Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Buy Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back

See more 2008 movies

WWII in HD (2009)

Follow the lives of soldiers who lived Wold War II, through previously unseen color footage.


Download WWII in HD
Buy WWII in HD

Animal House: The Inside Story (2008)

Excellent behind-the-scenes story of how the movie was made...


Download Animal House: The Inside Story
Buy Animal House: The Inside Story

Breaking Bad (2008)

When chemistry teacher Walter White is diagnosed with Stage III cancer and given only two years to live, he decides he has...


Download Breaking Bad
Buy Breaking Bad

Gokiburi (2009)

Kiyoshi's work as a pest control man leads him to a mysteriously deserted house. Then on his 20th birthday he receives a letter...


Download Gokiburi
Buy Gokiburi

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer