Inferno 1980

Also Known As

A Mansão do Inferno ( Brazil ), Cehennem ( Turkey ), Dario Argento's Inferno ( ), Feuertanz der Zombies ( West Germany ), Horror Infernal ( West Germany ), Infernal Horror ( West Germany ), Inferno ( France ), Inferno 80 ( Finland ), Inferno ( Argentina ), Infierno ( Spain ), Oi 3 pyles tis kolaseos ( Greece )

6.7

Inferno

Inferno movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Inferno 1980

  • Resolution

    1280x688 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4474 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x384 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1228 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    492 MB

 

Watch online Inferno 1980

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
106 min
WATCH ONLINE

Leigh McCloskey

Mark Elliot

Irene Miracle

Rose Elliot

Eleonora Giorgi

Sara

Daria Nicolodi

Elise Stallone Van Adler

Storyline

Young poetess Rose Elliot buys a book from a local antique dealer, a diary in Latin of an architect, E. Varelli. She learns of the Three Mothers, and believes her apartment building is one of their houses. She pleads her brother Mark, who is studying musicology in Rome, to come, because she is afraid. Mark's friend Sara reads her letter, which he left behind in class, and discovers the school is run by the Mater Lacrimarum, and is killed for this knowledge. The house of ... more


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma151998

Grade

B+

good classic movie26 August 2014

this is a very gory classic, very stylish and dark, very suspenseful

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

B+

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.20 February 2012

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

B+

Thanks24 January 2012

This has good reviews, I just cant fathom parting with my money to see it.

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

B+

Thanks for that comment good to know14 May 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

thanks18 March 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

type casting

Karma182928

Grade

B+

Why look further -- this is weird enough for most07 February 2011

Another great from Italian horror master Dario Argento! This movie works more as a dream sequence(s) than a story in whole but is still very effective. Very pleasing to the eye though not exactly as colorful as Suspiria. What I believe really made this movie and saved it from being more... more

See all reviews (6) >>
See more Horror, Mystery movies

The Name of the Rose (1986)

1327: after a mysterious death in a Benedictine Abbey, the monks are convinced that the apocalypse is coming. With the Abbey to...


Download The Name of the Rose
Buy The Name of the Rose

Ultimo tango a Parigi (1972)

Crazed with grief after his wife commits suicide, Paul, an American expatriate, roams the streets of Paris until, while...

Cast: Marlon Brando ...
Download Ultimo tango a Parigi
Buy Ultimo tango a Parigi

For Whom the Bell Tolls (1943)

Spain in the 1930s is the place to be for a man of action like Robert Jordan. There is a civil war going on and Jordan who has...

Cast: Gary Cooper ...
Download For Whom the Bell Tolls
Buy For Whom the Bell Tolls

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...


Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...


Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...


Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...


Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...


Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...


Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

Raging Bull (1980)

When Jake LaMotta steps into a boxing ring and obliterates his opponent, he's a prizefighter. But when he treats his family and...


Download Raging Bull
Buy Raging Bull

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer