Download Interstella 5555: The 5tory of the 5ecret 5tar 5ystem 2003 movie

Also Known As

Interstella 5555 ( UK )

8.0

Interstella 5555: The 5tory of the 5ecret 5tar 5ystem

Enjoy watching the full movie Interstella 5555: The 5tory of the 5ecret 5tar 5ystem online after the simple registration!

Storyline

An unscrupulous music executive and his flunky kidnap an alien, blue-skinned techno band, rob them of their identities, pass them off as human, and foist them on an unsuspecting public on Earth. After their arrival and their impact on the human population, the members of the band try to piece back their identities, escape from the clutches of the evil music executive, and return to their own world.

Interstella 5555: The 5tory of the 5ecret 5tar 5ystem movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Interstella 5555: The 5tory of the 5ecret 5tar 5ystem 2003

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x536 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    974 kbps

  • Size

    544 MB

 
  • Resolution

    416x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    300 MB

 

Watch online Interstella 5555: The 5tory of the 5ecret 5tar 5ystem 2003

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
68 min
WATCH ONLINE

Thomas Bangalter

Shep (singing voice)

Romanthony

Octave (singing voice)


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Poppawombat

Karma77885

Grade

C+

March 14, 2017 and still no reviews?14 March 2017

Very well then, I shall fill the void.
Yes, I have watched it. It hurt some.....but I made it to the end.
There is no dialogue, it's set to music. Not just any music, mind you, but a monotonous medley of funk, disco and some really bad 1980ish synth-pop (think Ultravox minus any recognizable... more

Lizzy

Karma1725400

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.20 July 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1741250

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie01 May 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1725400

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?23 August 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1741250

Grade

C+

question14 July 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Animation, Action, Adventure, Music, Sci-Fi movies

Daft Punk's Electroma (2006)

Daft Punk's Electroma is an odyssey of two robots who journey across a mythic American landscape of haunting, surreal beauty on...

Cast: Peter Hurteau ...
Download Daft Punk's Electroma
Buy Daft Punk's Electroma

See more 2003 movies

Led Zeppelin DVD (2003)

The lights go up in the Kodak theater and out comes Morgan Freeman. He opens with history: apparently movies have changed since...


Download Led Zeppelin DVD
Buy Led Zeppelin DVD

Chappelles Show (2003)

Comedian Dave Chappelle hosts this sketch-comedy show that parodies many of the nuances of race and culture.


Download Chappelles Show
Buy Chappelles Show

Carnivale (2003)

1934, America. The Dustbowl. A fugitive named Ben Hawkins finds refuge within a traveling carnival comprised of a tarot card...


Download Carnivale
Buy Carnivale

Air Emergency (2003)

Major real-life air disasters are depicted in this TV series. Each episode features a detailed dramatized reconstruction of the...


Download Air Emergency
Buy Air Emergency

Clone High U.S.A. (2003)

A secret government plan to dig up historical figures and clone them has work. It is 16 years later, and the clones are now in...


Download Clone High U.S.A.
Buy Clone High U.S.A.

Mötley Crüe Greatest Videos Hits (2003)

This is a music video collection showcasing all of Motley Crue's music videos going back to 1981 and running till 2000 and...


Download Mötley Crüe Greatest Videos Hits
Buy Mötley Crüe Greatest Videos Hits

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)

The War of the Ring reaches its climax as the dark lord Sauron sets his sights on Minas Tirith, the capital of Gondor. The...


Download The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
Buy The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer