Iron Invader 2011

Also Known As

Metal Shifters ( Canada )

3.5

Iron Invader

Enjoy watching the full movie Iron Invader online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Brothers Jake and Ethan witness something crashing to earth and discover that it is a satellite of some kind. Being broke, they collect it and sell it to the local scrap dealer, Earl. Earl, meanwhile, has built an 18 foot "Golem" out of scrap iron to be used in the local town parade. The satellite is infected with some type of space bacteria which feeds on metal and also causes said metal to become animated. The result is that the Golem becomes infected, comes alive, and ... more

Iron Invader movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Iron Invader 2011

  • Resolution

    1280x720 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4468 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1362 kbps

  • Size

    1045 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    417 MB

 

Watch online Iron Invader 2011

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
87 min
WATCH ONLINE

User opinions Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma157391

Grade

F+

stay away12 March 2017

Pretty Much The Disposable Thing You Expect

funpaul@sbcglobal.net

Karma57

Grade

D+

opinion01 August 2011

very low budget sorry i watch it.

richie74

Karma300540

Grade

B+

please any info27 July 2011

any comment on viewing this movie. tks

See more Sci-Fi movies

Ramona and Beezus (2010)

Follows the misadventures of young grade schooler Ramona Quimby from Beverly Cleary's popular children's book series.

Director: Elizabeth Allen   Cast: Joey King ...
Download Ramona and Beezus
Buy Ramona and Beezus

Ice Quake (2010)

Beneath the Alaskan landscape, the melting permafrost is about to drastically alter the tranquil scenery. As the permafrost...

Director: Paul Ziller   Cast: Brendan Fehr ...
Download Ice Quake
Buy Ice Quake

Barbie: Fairytopia (2005)

Elina is a flower fairy who discovers that her home of Magic Meadow has been overcome by a horrible malady that is killing the...

Cast: Michael Dobson ...
Download Barbie: Fairytopia
Buy Barbie: Fairytopia

Altitude (2010)

After a mysterious malfunction sends their small plane climbing out of control, a rookie pilot and her four teenage friends...

Director: Kaare Andrews   Cast: Jessica Lowndes ...
Download Altitude
Buy Altitude

Cats & Dogs (2001)

A secret war between cats and dogs quickly peaks as Professor Brody a scientist tries to create a serum to cure dog allergies...

Director: Lawrence Guterman   Cast: Jeff Goldblum ...
Download Cats & Dogs
Buy Cats & Dogs

Alien Trespass (2009)

The story begins in 1957 in the star-filled skies above California's Mojave Desert. It is a special night for noted astronomer...

Cast: James Swift ...
Download Alien Trespass
Buy Alien Trespass

Red Riding Hood (2011)

Valerie (Seyfried) is a beautiful young woman torn between two men. She is in love with a brooding outsider, Peter (Fernandez),...

Cast: Jordan Becker ...
Download Red Riding Hood
Buy Red Riding Hood

The Traveler (2011)

A bloody, and gruesome thriller, THE TRAVELER stars Val Kilmer as a mysterious stranger whose past threatens to haunt the lives...

Director: Michael Oblowitz   Cast: Val Kilmer ...
Download The Traveler
Buy The Traveler

See more 2011 movies

Game of Thrones (2011)

In the mythical continent of Westeros, several powerful families fight for control of the Seven Kingdoms. As conflict erupts in...


Download Game of Thrones
Buy Game of Thrones

Misery Loves Company (2012)

MISERY LOVES COMPANY is a film about personal growth and emotional understanding in the guise of a dark romantic comedy. Brian...


Download Misery Loves Company
Buy Misery Loves Company

Human Planet (2011)

Like all life forms, humanity partially adapts to types of natural environment, yet also tends to change them. Each episode...


Download Human Planet
Buy Human Planet

A Very Gaga Thanksgiving (2011)

The telecast will feature eight performances in front of a small crowd by the singer and a sit-down interview with Katie...


Download A Very Gaga Thanksgiving
Buy A Very Gaga Thanksgiving

Slide (2011)

Five teenagers in Brisbane are experiencing life’s firsts in very unpredictable ways. When a party is organized the invite goes...


Download Slide
Buy Slide

Thundercats (2011)

The Cats are coming out to play.


Download Thundercats
Buy Thundercats

Green Lantern: The Animated Series (2011)

The further adventures of Hal Jordon and his comrades of the Green Lantern Corps.


Download Green Lantern: The Animated Series
Buy Green Lantern: The Animated Series

Almost Heroes (2011)

A single-camera comedy about coming home again - when home is a comic book store in a suburban strip mall. Warring brothers...


Download Almost Heroes
Buy Almost Heroes

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (Director's cut) (2011)

An ancient Ring thought lost for centuries has been found, and through a strange twist in fate has been given to a small Hobbit...


Download The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (Director's cut)
Buy The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (Director's cut)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer