Island of Love 1963

Also Known As

Kovanaamat lomalla ( Finland ), Not on Your Life ( USA ), Rantevou stin Ydra ( Greece )

5.6

Island of Love

Release date

Island of Love movie on:

imdb wiki

Robert Preston

Steve Blair

Tony Randall

Paul Ferris

Giorgia Moll

Elena Harakas

Walter Matthau

Tony Dallas


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.25 January 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1386820

Grade

C+

question22 December 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Comedy movies

The Gambler from Natchez (1954)

Returning to New Orleans, following four years of army service in Texas in the 1840s, Captain Vance Colby finds his father, a...

Director: Henry Levin   Cast: Dale Robertson ...
Download The Gambler from Natchez
Buy The Gambler from Natchez

The Music Man (1962)

It's the early twentieth century American Midwest. A con man, currently going by the assumed name Harold Hill, has used...

Cast: Delos Jewkes ...
Download The Music Man
Buy The Music Man

The Eddy Duchin Story (1956)

Director: George Sidney   Cast: Tyrone Power ...
Download The Eddy Duchin Story
Buy The Eddy Duchin Story

Gremlins 2: The New Batch (1990)

An army of malevolent little monsters take over a high-tech corporate skyscraper when a cute and intelligent exotic pet is...

Cast: Charles S. Haas ...
Download Gremlins 2: The New Batch
Buy Gremlins 2: The New Batch

Kid Galahad (1962)

When he completes his military service Walter Gulick returns to his birthplace, Cream Valley, New York. He was orphaned as an...

Cast: Jeffrey Sayre ...
Download Kid Galahad
Buy Kid Galahad

D.O.A. (1950)

Small-town accountant Frank Bigelow goes to San Francisco for a week's fun prior to settling down with fiancée Paula. After a...

Cast: Edmond O'Brien ...
Download D.O.A.
Buy D.O.A.

Gypsy (1962)

Mama Rose lives to see her daughter June succeed on Broadway by way of vaudeville. When June marries and leaves, Rose turns her...

Cast: Rosalind Russell ...
Download Gypsy
Buy Gypsy

Buddy Buddy (1981)

Walter Matthau plays a professional killer going by the name of Trabucco, who is on his way to rub out gangster Rudy "Disco"...

Cast: Jack Lemmon ...
Download Buddy Buddy
Buy Buddy Buddy

Fail-Safe (1964)

Warren Black is a brigader general in the US Air Force who is troubled by a nightmare about a matador. Walter Groeteschele is a...

Director: Sidney Lumet   Cast: Dan O'Herlihy ...
Download Fail-Safe
Buy Fail-Safe

The Roaring Twenties (1939)

In 1919, in the end of the World War I, the G.I. Eddie Bartlett meets George Hally and the student of Law School Lloyd Hart in...

Director: Raoul Walsh   Cast: James Cagney ...
Download The Roaring Twenties
Buy The Roaring Twenties

See more 1963 movies

The Outer Limits (1963)

Anthology type science fiction program with a different cast each week. Tending toward the hard science, space travel, time...


Download The Outer Limits
Buy The Outer Limits

The Fugitive (1963)

Dr. Richard Kimble, a pediatrician in Stafford, Indiana, has an argument with his wife Helen and storms off. While returning...


Download The Fugitive
Buy The Fugitive

High and Low (1963)

An executive mortgages all he owns to stage a coup and gain control of the National Shoe Company, with the intent of keeping...


Download High and Low
Buy High and Low

The Great Escape (1963)

Based on a true story, a group of allied escape artist-type prisoners-of-war (POW's) are all put in an 'escape proof' camp....


Download The Great Escape
Buy The Great Escape

Ivan's Childhood (1963)

As the film opens, a 12-year-old boy is running through an open field laughing and strolling in a carefree manner. As he runs...


Download Ivan's Childhood
Buy Ivan's Childhood

8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) (1963)

Guido is a film director, trying to relax after his last big hit. He can't get a moment's peace, however, with the people who...


Download 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)
Buy 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)

The House Is Black (1963)

Set in a leper colony in the north of Iran, The House is Black juxtaposes "ugliness," of which there is much in the...


Download The House Is Black
Buy The House Is Black

The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One (1963)

An older Lady is having a birthday again and has invited four guests: Sir Toby, Lord Pommeroy, Admiral von Schneider and Mr....


Download The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One
Buy The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer