It's Alive 1975

Also Known As

A jednak zyje ( Poland ), Baby Killer ( Italy / USA ), Det lever ( Finland ), Die Wiege des Bösen ( West Germany ), El monstruo está vivo ( Mexico / Argentina ), Estoy vivo ( Spain ), Le monstre est vivant ( France / Canada ), Nasce um Monstro ( Brazil ), O Monstro Está Vivo! ( Portugal ), Se on elossa! ( Finland ), To teras ( Greece )

5.6

It's Alive

Release date

It's Alive movie on:

imdb wiki

John P. Ryan

Frank

Sharon Farrell

Lenore

James Dixon

Lt. Perkins

William Wellman Jr.

Charley


See more Horror, Sci-Fi movies

The Ten Commandments (1956)

To escape the edict of Egypt's Pharoah, Rameses I, condemning all first-born Hebrew males, the infant Moses is set adrift on...

Cast: Cecil B. DeMille ...
Download The Ten Commandments
Buy The Ten Commandments

Abbott and Costello Meet the Mummy (1955)

In Egypt Peter and Freddie find the archaeologist Dr. Zoomer murdered before they can return to America. A medallion leads them...

Cast: Bud Abbott ...
Download Abbott and Costello Meet the Mummy
Buy Abbott and Costello Meet the Mummy

Bound (1996)

Corky, a lesbian ex con hired to work in an apartment as a plumber, meets neighbors Caesar, who launders money for the Mafia,...

Cast: Jennifer Tilly ...
Download Bound
Buy Bound

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1961)

The Seaview is an atomic submarine designed by Admiral Harriman Nelson. On its initial launch some politicians are visiting it...

Cast: Walter Pidgeon ...
Download Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
Buy Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea

Santa sangre (1990)

A young man is confined in a mental hospital. Through a flashback we see that he was traumatized as a child, when he and his...

Cast: Teo Jodorowsky ...
Download Santa sangre
Buy Santa sangre

Midway (1976)

The summer of 1942 brought Naval stalemate to the Pacific as the American and Japanese fleets stood at even numbers each...

Director: Jack Smight   Cast: Charlton Heston ...
Download Midway
Buy Midway

Merrill's Marauders (1962)

Brigadier General Frank D. Merrill leads the 3,000 American volunteers of his 5307th Composite Unit (Provisional), aka...

Cast: Jeff Chandler ...
Download Merrill's Marauders
Buy Merrill's Marauders

See more 1975 movies

Fawlty Towers (1975)

Inept and manic English hotel owner and manager, Basil Fawlty, isn't cut out for his job. He's intolerant, rude and paranoid....


Download Fawlty Towers
Buy Fawlty Towers

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)

McMurphy has a criminal past and has once again gotten himself into trouble and is sentenced by the court. To escape labor...


Download One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Buy One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

In Search of... (1976)

Leonard Nimoy hosted this quasi-documentary television show which portrayed unusual natural phenomena and 'investigated' the...


Download In Search of...
Buy In Search of...

Survivors (1975)

When a genetically engineered virus kills ninety-five percent of the world's population, the survivors must rebuild humanity in...


Download Survivors
Buy Survivors

Doctor Who (1975)

The Doctor is a eccentric alien scientist from the planet Gallifrey, planet of the Time Lords, a race of supreme beings who...


Download Doctor Who
Buy Doctor Who

Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)

History is turned on its comic head when, in 10th century England, King Arthur travels the countryside to find knights who will...


Download Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Buy Monty Python and the Holy Grail

Barney Miller (1975)

Barney Miller is the kind of cop we'd all like to run into. He is always sensible. He maintains order over a squad room of...


Download Barney Miller
Buy Barney Miller

Jaws (1975)

It's a hot summer on Amity Island, a small community whose main business is its beaches. When new Sheriff Martin Brody...


Download Jaws
Buy Jaws

Barry Lyndon (1975)

In the Eighteenth Century, in a small village in Ireland, Redmond Barry is a young farm boy in love with his cousin Nora Brady....


Download Barry Lyndon
Buy Barry Lyndon

It's Alive awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer