Download Jack Frost 1998 movie

Also Known As

Jack Frost ( Spain )


Jack Frost

Enjoy watching the full movie Jack Frost online after the simple registration!


Jack Frost is a singer who's on the road most of the time so he can't spend a lot of time with his son Charlie, although they love each other very much. When Jack dies in a car accident, Charlie becomes a very sad young man, until... Jack returns as a snowman! Now they can do all the things they've missed when Jack was human, but what will people think when they see Charlie talking to a snowman and what will happen when the weather gets warmer?

Jack Frost movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Jack Frost 1998

  • Resolution


  • File format


  • Language


  • Subtitles


  • Bit Rate


  • Size

    0 MB



  • Resolution

    720x304 px

  • File format


  • Language


  • Subtitles


  • Bit Rate

    856 kbps

  • Size

    715 MB

  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format


  • Language


  • Subtitles


  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    450 MB


Watch online Jack Frost 1998

101 min

Michael Keaton

Jack Frost

Kelly Preston

Gabby Frost

Joseph Cross

Charlie Frost

Mark Addy

Mac MacArthur

User opinions Post comment!





A Touching And Moving Story Of Missed Opportunities And Redemption09 January 2017

A touching and moving story of missed opportunities and redemption. Michael Keaton is great as a father, who can't keep his promises and dies in a car accident on Christmas Eve. One year later, he returns as a snowman, who is given a final chance to put things right with his son before he is... more





Jack Frost26 June 2014

A bittersweet Christmas movie.

See more Comedy, Drama, Family, Fantasy movies

Ghost Rider (2007)

When the motorcyclist Johnny Blaze finds that his father Barton Blaze has a terminal cancer, he accepts a pact with the...

Cast: Vittorio Scalise ...
Download Ghost Rider
Buy Ghost Rider

Wake Up, Ron Burgundy: The Lost Movie (2004)

This "alternate film" companion to _Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004)_ was compiled from dropped sub-plots and...

Cast: Adam McKay ...
Download Wake Up, Ron Burgundy: The Lost Movie
Buy Wake Up, Ron Burgundy: The Lost Movie

The Time Machine (2002)

Based on the classic sci-fi novel by H.G. Wells, scientist and inventor, Alexander Hartdegen, is determined to prove that time...

Cast: Jeremy Irons ...
Download The Time Machine
Buy The Time Machine

Johnny Dangerously (1984)

Set in the 1930's, an honest, goodhearted man is forced to turn to a life of crime to finance his neurotic mother's...

Director: Amy Heckerling   Cast: Michael Keaton ...
Download Johnny Dangerously
Buy Johnny Dangerously

Battle: Los Angeles (2011)

Los Angeles and other cities around the world are being bombarded by meteors that seem to be slowing down once they hit the...

Director: Jonathan Liebesman   Cast: Aaron Eckhart ...
Download Battle: Los Angeles
Buy Battle: Los Angeles

Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982)

Follows a group of high school students growing up in southern California, based on the real-life adventures chronicled by...

Director: Amy Heckerling   Cast: Sean Penn ...
Download Fast Times at Ridgemont High
Buy Fast Times at Ridgemont High

Blast from the Past (1999)

Adam Weber is the child of an eccentric inventor and his wife. Following a bomb scare in the 1960s that locked the Webers in...

Cast: Scott Thomson ...
Download Blast from the Past
Buy Blast from the Past

Twister (1996)

TV weatherman Bill Harding is trying to get his tornado-hunter wife, Jo, to sign divorce papers so he can marry his girlfriend...

Cast: Todd Field ...
Download Twister
Buy Twister

The Rocketeer (1991)

Straight from the pages of a pulp comic from a past era, the Rocketeer recreates 1930's Hollywood, complete with gangsters,...

Cast: Ele Keats ...
Download The Rocketeer
Buy The Rocketeer

Kingpin (1996)

Roy Munson was raised to be the best bowler in the world (trained early on by his father). But a fellow bowler, Ernie McCracken...

Cast: Woody Harrelson ...
Download Kingpin
Buy Kingpin

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...

Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...

Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...

Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

Saving Private Ryan (1998)

Opening with the Allied invasion of Normandy on 6 June 1944, members of the 2nd Ranger Battalion under Cpt. Miller fight ashore...

Download Saving Private Ryan
Buy Saving Private Ryan

Jack Frost awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer