Jagged Edge 1985

Also Known As

À double tranchant ( France ), Al filo de la sospecha ( Argentina / Mexico / Peru / Spain ), Biçak Sirti ( Turkey ), Das Messer ( Austria / West Germany ), Doppio taglio ( Italy ), Hearts of Fire ( USA ), I akri tou nimatos ( Greece ), Kicsorbult tőr ( Hungary ), Kniven är enda vittnet ( Sweden ), Kniven er det eneste vidne ( Denmark ), Lahav Meshunan ( Israel ), Maskirani ubojica ( Croatia ), Nazubljena ostrica ( Serbia ), O Fio da Suspeita ( Brazil ), O Fio do Suspeito ( Portugal ), Viiltävä terä ( Finland ), Zebate ostrze ( Poland )

6.4

Jagged Edge

Storyline

San Francisco heiress Page Forrester is brutally murdered in her remote beach house. Her husband Jack is devastated by the crime but soon finds himself accused of her murder. He hires lawyer Teddy Barnes to defend him, despite the fact she hasn't handled a criminal case for many years. There's a certain chemistry between them and Teddy soon finds herself defending the man she loves.

Jagged Edge movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Jagged Edge 1985

  • Resolution

    1280x688 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    5590 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x384 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1245 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    502 MB

 

Watch online Jagged Edge 1985

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
108 min
WATCH ONLINE

Maria Mayenzet

Page Forrester

Peter Coyote

Thomas Krasny

Dave Austin

Policeman

Richard Partlow

Policeman


User opinions Post comment!

Midge

Karma16364

Grade

B+

Good30 June 2016

Good film in its day.

See more Crime, Thriller, Mystery, Romance movies

Rocky (1976)

Rocky Balboa is a struggling boxer trying to make the big time, working as a debt collector for a pittance. When heavyweight...

Cast: Frank Pesce ...
Download Rocky
Buy Rocky

Independence Day (1996)

On July 2nd, communications systems worldwide are sent into chaos by a strange atmospheric interference. It is soon learned by...

Cast: Pat Skipper ...
Download Independence Day
Buy Independence Day

Mulholland Dr. (2001)

A bright-eyed young actress travels to Hollywood, only to be ensnared in a dark conspiracy involving a woman who was nearly...

Cast: Naomi Watts ...
Download Mulholland Dr.
Buy Mulholland Dr.

The Big Lebowski (2006)

When "The Dude" Lebowski is mistaken for a millionaire Lebowski, two thugs urinate on his rug to coerce him into paying a debt...

Cast: Torsten Voges ...
Download The Big Lebowski
Buy The Big Lebowski

The Greatest Story Ever Told (1965)

George Stevens' epic production. "My God, My God, why hast thou forsaken Me?" It is towards this climactic crossroads that the...


Download The Greatest Story Ever Told
Buy The Greatest Story Ever Told

Raid on Entebbe (1977)

Based on a true Military operation by Israeli commandos. An Air France flight is hijacked by the PFLP. The plane has about 100...

Director: Irvin Kershner   Cast: Peter Finch ...
Download Raid on Entebbe
Buy Raid on Entebbe

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

True Grit (2010)

Following the murder of her father by hired hand Tom Chaney, 14-year-old farm girl Mattie Ross sets out to capture the killer....

Cast: Jeff Bridges ...
Download True Grit
Buy True Grit

Poltergeist (1982)

A young family are visited by ghosts in their home. At first the ghosts appear friendly, moving objects around the house to the...

Cast: Zelda Rubinstein ...
Download Poltergeist
Buy Poltergeist

Return to Me (2000)

The film opens with a loving husband and wife preparing for a very important fund raising dinner. The evening ends with the...

Cast: James Belushi ...
Download Return to Me
Buy Return to Me

See more 1985 movies

Iron Maiden: Live After Death (1985)

Part of their World Slavery Tour, this, their Long Beach Arena shows, have finally come to the format of DVD. Bringing you the...


Download Iron Maiden: Live After Death
Buy Iron Maiden: Live After Death

This Lightning Always Strikes Twice (1985)

A murder has occurred at the country home of Sir Daniel and Lady Barbara Penwarden, and the prime suspect is the new tutor to...


Download This Lightning Always Strikes Twice
Buy This Lightning Always Strikes Twice

Robotech (1985)

Robotech is three Japanese Animation titles (Macross, Army of the Southern Cross, and Mospeda) that were put together and...


Download Robotech
Buy Robotech

Back to the Future (1985)

Marty McFly, a typical American teenager of the Eighties, is accidentally sent back to 1955 in a plutonium-powered DeLorean...


Download Back to the Future
Buy Back to the Future

Thundercats (1985)

The inhabitants of the planet Thundera evacuate just before it is destroyed. They were pursued by a band of mutants. All but...


Download Thundercats
Buy Thundercats

Ran (1985)

Japanese warlord Hidetori Ichimonji decides the time has come to retire and divide his fiefdom among his three sons. His eldest...


Download Ran
Buy Ran

Live Aid (1985)

This show features Live Aid, the biggest benefit concert in history. Taking place simultaneously in two seperate stadiums in...


Download Live Aid
Buy Live Aid

Lovejoy (1986)

Lovejoy is a loveable rogue and an antiques dealer with an amazing talent for spotting hidden treasures. When not looking for...


Download Lovejoy
Buy Lovejoy

Jagged Edge awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer