Kenny Rogers as The Gambler 1980

Also Known As

A nagy hazárdőr ( Hungary ), Kenny Rogers, le joueur ( France ), Pokerihai ja pyssymies ( Finland ), The Gambler ( )

6.0

Kenny Rogers as The Gambler

Release date

Kenny Rogers as The Gambler movie on:

imdb wiki

Kenny Rogers

Brady Hawkes

Christine Belford

Eliza

Bruce Boxleitner

Billy Montana

Harold Gould

Arthur Stobridge


See more Western movies

The Sting (1973)

When a mutual friend is killed by a mob boss, two con men, one experienced and one young try to get even by pulling off the big...

Cast: Jack Collins ...
Download The Sting
Buy The Sting

Tapeheads (1988)

After being fired from their jobs as security guards, Josh and Ivan form Video Aces, a video production company. Using Josh's...

Cast: John Cusack ...
Download Tapeheads
Buy Tapeheads

The Late Shift (1996)

HBO movie about the behind-the-scenes network politics responsible for the changes in late-night talk-show hosts, after the...

Director: Betty Thomas   Cast: Kathy Bates ...
Download The Late Shift
Buy The Late Shift

Roustabout (1964)

Charlie Rogers is a leather-jacketed biker who's fired from a singing engagement after getting into a fight with a group of...

Cast: Toby Reed ...
Download Roustabout
Buy Roustabout

Bad Girls (1994)

When saloon prostitute Cody Zamora rescues her friend Anita from an abusive customer by killing him, she is sentenced to hang....

Director: Jonathan Kaplan  
Download Bad Girls
Buy Bad Girls

Lucky Luke (1991)

We open with a pre-recorded bit, in which Jane Lynch sits down with the faux-President of Television, Leonard Nimoy, who tells...

Cast: Terence Hill ...
Download Lucky Luke
Buy Lucky Luke

Heist (2001)

David Mamet takes this story of thieves along many twists and turns, some of which work and some of which don't. Gene Hackman...

Cast: Gene Hackman ...
Download Heist
Buy Heist

Stuart Little (1999)

When the Littles go to an orphanage to adopt a new family member, their son, George, insists on a little brother as opposed to...

Director: Rob Minkoff   Cast: Michael J. Fox ...
Download Stuart Little
Buy Stuart Little

Brother Bear (2003)

Long ago, as the Earth was emerging from the Ice Age, there were three brothers. After a bear takes the life of the oldest...

Cast: Joaquin Phoenix ...
Download Brother Bear
Buy Brother Bear

The Natural (1984)

An unknown middle-aged batter named Roy Hobbs with a mysterious past appears out of nowhere to take a losing 1930s baseball...

Director: Barry Levinson   Cast: Robert Redford ...
Download The Natural
Buy The Natural

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...


Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...


Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...


Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...


Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...


Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...


Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

Raging Bull (1980)

When Jake LaMotta steps into a boxing ring and obliterates his opponent, he's a prizefighter. But when he treats his family and...


Download Raging Bull
Buy Raging Bull

Kenny Rogers as The Gambler awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer