Kiki's Delivery Service 1998

Also Known As

Kiki's Delivery Service ( USA )

7.9

Kiki's Delivery Service

Kiki's Delivery Service movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Kiki's Delivery Service 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    512x272 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    714 kbps

  • Size

    698 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    482 MB

 

Watch online Kiki's Delivery Service 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
103 min
WATCH ONLINE

Minami Takayama

Kiki / Ursula (voice)

Rei Sakuma

Jiji (voice)

Kappei Yamaguchi

Tombo (voice)

Keiko Toda

Osono (voice)

Storyline

This is the story of a young witch, named Kiki who is now thirteen years old. But she is still a little green and plenty headstrong, but also resourceful, imaginative, and determined. With her trusty wisp of a talking cat named Jiji by her side she's ready to take on the world, or at least the quaintly European seaside village she's chosen as her new home.


User opinions See all (9) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1356270

Grade

B+

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.24 April 2012

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews

JT

Karma1377790

Grade

A+

Thanks16 March 2012

This has good reviews, I just cant fathom parting with my money to see it.

richie74

Karma300606

Grade

B+

thanks for the comment and Review21 November 2011

gives us info about the animation movie.

Lizzy

Karma1356270

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know12 July 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

JT

Karma1377790

Grade

A+

thanks08 June 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

type casting

Karma183934

Grade

B+

Good witch Kiki!19 November 2009

Another great Japanese animation.

Nate

Karma2811

Grade

A+

Good02 November 2009

I remember this movie from when I was a kid.. I think it was one of the first anime movies I ever watched.. It's very good. I always wanted to live in a world like kiki's also. Good story. Awesome fantasy film. One of those that just leaves you in a dream-like state.

nev2000

Karma14430

Grade

A+

miyazaki magic!05 October 2009

Beautiful movie- I want to live in a world like this!

See all reviews (9) >>
See more Animation, Adventure, Drama, Family, Fantasy movies

Gake no ue no Ponyo (2008)

The son of a sailor, 5-year old Sosuke lives a quiet life on an oceanside cliff with his mother Lisa. One fateful day, he finds...

Cast: Yuria Nara ...
Download Gake no ue no Ponyo
Buy Gake no ue no Ponyo

Akira (1988)

Kaneda is a bike gang leader whose close friend Tetsuo gets involved in a government secret project known as Akira. On his way...

Cast: Michihiro Ikemizu ...
Download Akira
Buy Akira

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

Kiki's Delivery Service awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer