Kolberg 1945

Also Known As

Brinnande hjärtan ( Sweden ), Burning Hearts ( ), Entsagung ( Switzerland ), Kolberg - Der 30. Jannuar 1945 ( Germany ), Kolberg ( Greece ), La cittadella degli eroi ( Italy ), Los sitiados ( Romania )

5.5

Kolberg

Enjoy watching the full movie Kolberg online after the simple registration!

Storyline

During Napoleon's victorious campaign in Germany, the city of Kolberg gets isolated from the retreating Prussian forces. The population of Kolberg refuses to capitulate and organizes the resistance against the French army, which immediately submits the city to massive bombardments.

Kolberg movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Kolberg 1945

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x536 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    German

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    1366 kbps

  • Size

    1203 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    German

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    495 MB

 

Watch online Kolberg 1945

Language
German
Subtitles
English
Runtime
111 min
WATCH ONLINE

Heinrich George

Bürgermeister Nettelbeck

Kristina Söderbaum

Maria

Paul Wegener

Stadtkommandant Loucadou

Horst Caspar

General Gneisenau


User opinions See all (511) Post comment!

Jacksparrow

Karma3145600

Grade

C+

Points for Dollars !!!05 February 2016

just collecting points !

Jacksparrow

Karma3145600

Grade

C+

Points for Dollars !!!05 February 2016

just collecting points !

Jacksparrow

Karma3145600

Grade

C+

Points for Dollars !!!05 February 2016

just collecting points !

Jacksparrow

Karma3145600

Grade

C+

Points for Dollars !!!05 February 2016

just collecting points !

Jacksparrow

Karma3145600

Grade

C+

Points for Dollars !!!05 February 2016

just collecting points !

Jacksparrow

Karma3145600

Grade

C+

Points for Dollars !!!05 February 2016

just collecting points !

Jacksparrow

Karma3145600

Grade

C+

Points for Dollars !!!05 February 2016

just collecting points !

Jacksparrow

Karma3145600

Grade

C+

Points for Dollars !!!05 February 2016

just collecting points !

See all reviews (511) >>
See more War, History, Drama movies

M (1931)

In Germany, Hans Beckert is an unknown killer of girls. He whistles Edvard Grieg's 'In The Hall of the Mountain King', from the...

Cast: Peter Lorre ...
Download M
Buy M

See more 1945 movies

The Lost Weekend (1945)

Don Birnam, long-time alcoholic, has been "on the wagon" for ten days and seems to be over the worst; but his craving has just...


Download The Lost Weekend
Buy The Lost Weekend

Brief Encounter (1945)

On a cafe at a railway station, housewife Laura Jesson meets doctor Alec Harvey. Although they are already married, they...


Download Brief Encounter
Buy Brief Encounter

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn (1945)

In Brooklyn circa 1900, the Nolans manage to enjoy life on pennies despite great poverty and Papa's alcoholism. We come to know...


Download A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
Buy A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

Scarlet Street (1945)

In New York, Christopher Cross is celebrating his twenty-fifth years as a cashier of a company where he receives a golden watch...


Download Scarlet Street
Buy Scarlet Street

Dead of Night (1945)

Architect Walter Craig, seeking the possibility of some work at a country farmhouse, soon finds himself once again stuck in his...


Download Dead of Night
Buy Dead of Night

The Way to the Stars (1945)

Life on a British bomber base, and the surrounding towns, from the opening days of the Battle of Britain, to the arrival of the...


Download The Way to the Stars
Buy The Way to the Stars

Mildred Pierce (1945)

Mildred Pierce dotes on her daughters while husband Bert looks to Maggie Binderhof for affection. They soon divorce, leaving...


Download Mildred Pierce
Buy Mildred Pierce

Leave Her to Heaven (1945)

Writer Richard Harland meets the stunning and self-assured Ellen Berent on a train and she takes him to meet her family. She...


Download Leave Her to Heaven
Buy Leave Her to Heaven

The House of Fear (1945)

Seven rich men retire to a Scottish castle and promptly begin to die in violent fashion. Each death is preceded by the delivery...


Download The House of Fear
Buy The House of Fear

Spellbound (1945)

Dr. Anthony Edwardes, sent to replace Dr. Murchison as head of Green Manors mental hospital, is an impostor. When Murchinson...


Download Spellbound
Buy Spellbound

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer