Kull the Conqueror 1998

Also Known As

Kull, el conquistador ( Venezuela )

4.8

Kull the Conqueror

Enjoy watching the full movie Kull the Conqueror online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A barbarian named Kull unexpectedly becomes a king after an old king (whom Kull has just killed in a battle) gives his crown to him. But direct heirs of a killed king, trying to topple Kull and regain the throne, bring an old witch-queen Akivasha back to life. Their plan backfires, however, as Akivasha is going to allow their lords - demons - to rule the kingdom. The only thing that can stop her now is a breath of the god Volka.

Kull the Conqueror movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Kull the Conqueror 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    608x256 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    873 kbps

  • Size

    701 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x200 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    440 MB

 

Watch online Kull the Conqueror 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
95 min
WATCH ONLINE

Kevin Sorbo

Kull

Tia Carrere

Akivasha

Thomas Ian Griffith

General Taligaro

Litefoot

Ascalante


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Movie Berry

01April 2010

«Kull the Conqueror» is a 1997 action. Kull (Kevin Sorbo), a barbarian and warrior, becomes the king of Valusia when he kills the old king in battle. But to maintain his royal title, Kull must conquer many enemies, including Taligaro (Thomas Ian Griffith) – the head of Valusia's royal guard who wants to take over the throne. In hopes of ousting the king, Taligaro summons Akivasha (Tia Carrere), a 3,000-year-old demon whose looks could be deadly if Kull can't resist her. «Kull the Conqueror» directed by John Nicolella. You can download «Kull the Conqueror» right here!

mellow0o0

Karma1845

Grade

B+

Conan by any other name is just as fun05 December 2014

This was to be the final Conan movie but Arnold didnt want to do it. Well Sorbo did alright too.

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

C+

This was an ok movie19 April 2012

This was an ok movie

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

B+

good movie in its day12 March 2012

good movie in its day

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?06 July 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

C+

Question27 May 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Fantasy, Action, Adventure movies

Wayne's World (1992)

Wayne is still living at home. He has a world class collection of name tags from jobs he's tried, but he does have his own...

Cast: Sean Gregory Sullivan ...
Download Wayne's World
Buy Wayne's World

The Fly (1986)

Seth Brundle, a brilliant but eccentric scientist attempts to woo investigative journalist Veronica Quaife by offering her a...

Cast: David Cronenberg ...
Download The Fly
Buy The Fly

Mulan II (2004)

Fa Mulan gets the surprise of her young life when her love, Captain (now General) Li Shang asks for her hand in marriage....

Cast: Ming-Na ...
Download Mulan II
Buy Mulan II

Lilo & Stitch (2002)

In a place far, far away, illegal genetic experiment #626 is detected: Ruthless scientist Dr. Jumba Jookiba has created a...

Cast: Kevin Michael Richardson ...
Download Lilo & Stitch
Buy Lilo & Stitch

In the Name of the Father (1993)

A small time thief from Belfast, Gerry Conlon, is falsely implicated in the IRA bombing of a pub that kills several people...

Cast: Alison Crosbie ...
Download In the Name of the Father
Buy In the Name of the Father

Leroy & Stitch (2006)

Lilo, Stitch, Jumba and Pleakley have finally caught all of Jumba's genetic experiments and found the one true place where each...

Cast: Daveigh Chase ...
Download Leroy & Stitch
Buy Leroy & Stitch

Tango & Cash (1989)

Ray Tango and Gabriel Cash are narcotics detectives who, while both being extremely successful, can't stand each other. Crime...

Cast: Michael J. Pollard ...
Download Tango & Cash
Buy Tango & Cash

Independence Day (1996)

On July 2nd, communications systems worldwide are sent into chaos by a strange atmospheric interference. It is soon learned by...

Cast: Pat Skipper ...
Download Independence Day
Buy Independence Day

Dorian Gray (2010)

A naïve young man. A lovelorn artist. A corruptible Lord. A deal with the Devil. It all paints a dark picture of a Victorian...

Cast: Jo Woodcock ...
Download Dorian Gray
Buy Dorian Gray

Clash of the Titans (1981)

Perseus is the favored son of the god Zeus, but he has unwittingly ticked off the sea goddess Thetis. Just to make things...

Cast: Vida Taylor ...
Download Clash of the Titans
Buy Clash of the Titans

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer