L'emmerdeur 1975

Also Known As

A bajkeverő ( Hungary ), A Pain in the A... ( ), Basbelâsi ( Turkey ), Die Filzlaus ( West Germany ), Die Klette ( East Germany ), El embrollón ( Spain ), Fuja Enquanto E Tempo ( Brazil ), Il rompiballe ( Italy ), Kiusanhenki ( Finland ), Morderen vil ikke forstyrres ( Denmark ), O kakos belas ( Greece ), Prava zgaga ( Slovenia )

7.1

L'emmerdeur

Release date

L'emmerdeur movie on:

imdb wiki

Lino Ventura

Ralf Milan

Jacques Brel

François Pignon

Caroline Cellier

Louise Pignon

Jean-Pierre Darras

Fuchs


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

B+

Thanks for that comment good to know.11 February 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

B+

Thanks17 January 2012

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

richie74

Karma300727

Grade

B+

IMDB page Review26 October 2011

IMDB Review

One of the many great comedies from France from the 1970's, and a commodity which is seriously lacking nowadays in that country! Ventura was a great actor and Brel, though hopeless as an actor, occupied a part which didn't need a great actor. Brel in this film can get on your... more

See more Comedy movies

Two Men in Town (1973)

A former bank robber is released after 10 years in prison. He gets help from a social-worker, but gets harassed by an old cop...

Cast: Jean Gabin ...
Download Two Men in Town
Buy Two Men in Town

See more 1975 movies

Fawlty Towers (1975)

Inept and manic English hotel owner and manager, Basil Fawlty, isn't cut out for his job. He's intolerant, rude and paranoid....


Download Fawlty Towers
Buy Fawlty Towers

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)

McMurphy has a criminal past and has once again gotten himself into trouble and is sentenced by the court. To escape labor...


Download One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Buy One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

In Search of... (1976)

Leonard Nimoy hosted this quasi-documentary television show which portrayed unusual natural phenomena and 'investigated' the...


Download In Search of...
Buy In Search of...

Survivors (1975)

When a genetically engineered virus kills ninety-five percent of the world's population, the survivors must rebuild humanity in...


Download Survivors
Buy Survivors

Doctor Who (1975)

The Doctor is a eccentric alien scientist from the planet Gallifrey, planet of the Time Lords, a race of supreme beings who...


Download Doctor Who
Buy Doctor Who

Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)

The movie starts out with Arthur, King of the Britons, looking for knights to sit with him at Camelot. He finds many knights...


Download Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Buy Monty Python and the Holy Grail

Barney Miller (1975)

Barney Miller is the kind of cop we'd all like to run into. He is always sensible. He maintains order over a squad room of...


Download Barney Miller
Buy Barney Miller

Jaws (1975)

It's a hot summer on Amity Island, a small community whose main business is its beaches. When new Sheriff Martin Brody...


Download Jaws
Buy Jaws

Barry Lyndon (1975)

In the Eighteenth Century, in a small village in Ireland, Redmond Barry is a young farm boy in love with his cousin Nora Brady....


Download Barry Lyndon
Buy Barry Lyndon

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer