Download L.I.E. 2001 movie

Also Known As

Long Island Expressway ( USA )

7.1

L.I.E.

Enjoy watching the full movie L.I.E. online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A 15-year-old Long Island boy loses everything and everyone he knows, soon becoming involved in a relationship with a much older man.

Fifteen-year-old Howie loses just about everything and everyone in the space of a single week, but ends up finding himself in the process. His mother has just died. His father, a building contractor, can barely keep tabs on his young girlfriend, let alone his own son. Thusly, the teen must navigate his adolescence virtually ... more

L.I.E. movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD L.I.E. 2001

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    608x336 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    865 kbps

  • Size

    700 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    449 MB

 

Watch online L.I.E. 2001

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
97 min
WATCH ONLINE

User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Movie Berry

22March 2010

«L.I.E.» is a 2001 independent. A biting and disturbing coming-of-age story. Life is bittersweet along the L.I.E. – also known as the Long Island Expressway – as suburban teenager Howie Blitzer (Paul Franklin Dano) learns all too clearly. In the space of a week, Howie loses nearly everything and everyone he knows and is left to navigate his adolescence virtually unsupervised. Brian Cox co-stars as an older man who befriends the troubled youth. «L.I.E.» directed by Michael Cuesta. Hurry up to download «L.I.E.»!

Lizzy

Karma1726650

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.31 May 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1742430

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie12 April 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1726650

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?04 August 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1742430

Grade

C+

question28 June 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Crime, Drama movies

Where the Wild Things Are (2009)

A young boy named Max has an active imagination, and he will throw fits if others don't go along with what he wants. Max -...

Cast: Paul Dano ...
Download Where the Wild Things Are
Buy Where the Wild Things Are

Fantastic Mr. Fox (2013)

An urbane fox cannot resist returning to his farm raiding ways and then must help his community survive the farmers'...


Download Fantastic Mr. Fox
Buy Fantastic Mr. Fox

Troy (2004)

It is the year 1250 B.C. during the late Bronze age. Two emerging nations begin to clash after Paris, the Trojan prince,...

Director: Wolfgang Petersen   Cast: Julian Glover ...
Download Troy
Buy Troy

Curious George (2006)

The man with the yellow hat named Ted Shackleford works at a natural history museum that's fallen on hard times. The museum...

Director: Matthew O'Callaghan   Cast: Frank Welker ...
Download Curious George
Buy Curious George

Scooby-Doo and the Samurai Sword (2009)

Well, at least it's better than "Shaggy and Scooby-Doo Get a Clue!"

Cast: Frank Welker ...
Download Scooby-Doo and the Samurai Sword
Buy Scooby-Doo and the Samurai Sword

Rob Roy (1995)

In the highlands of Scotland in the 1700s, Rob Roy tries to lead his small town to a better future, by borrowing money from the...

Cast: Liam Neeson ...
Download Rob Roy
Buy Rob Roy

Braveheart (1995)

William Wallace is a Scottish rebel who leads an uprising against the cruel English ruler Edward the Longshanks, who wishes to...

Cast: Peter Hanly ...
Download Braveheart
Buy Braveheart

The Colour of Magic (2008)

It's a pigment of your imagination...

Cast: Terry Pratchett ...
Download The Colour of Magic
Buy The Colour of Magic

The Bourne Identity (2002)

Based very loosely on Robert Ludlum's novel, the Bourne Identity is the story of a man whose wounded body is discovered by...

Cast: Orso Maria Guerrini ...
Download The Bourne Identity
Buy The Bourne Identity

Nuremberg (2000)

The dramatized account of the war crime trials following the defeat of Nazi Germany in World War II.

Following...

Cast: Alec Baldwin ...
Download Nuremberg
Buy Nuremberg

See more 2001 movies

Band of Brothers (2001)

This is the story of "E" Easy Company, 506th Regiment of the 101st Airborne Division from their initial training starting in...


Download Band of Brothers
Buy Band of Brothers

Cowboy Bebop (2001)

Spike Spiegel is a bounty hunter in the far future with an easy going attitude and some deadly skill at martial arts. Together...


Download Cowboy Bebop
Buy Cowboy Bebop

Dragon Ball (2001)

Follows the adventures of an extraordinarily strong young boy named Goku as he searches for the seven dragon balls. These...


Download Dragon Ball
Buy Dragon Ball

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)

An ancient Ring thought lost for centuries has been found, and through a strange twist in fate has been given to a small Hobbit...


Download The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Buy The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring

Cidade de Deus (2002)

Cidade de Deus (City of God) is a housing project built in the 1960's that--in the early 80's--became one of the most dangerous...


Download Cidade de Deus
Buy Cidade de Deus

L.I.E. awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer